Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Campbell River, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Campbell River, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Campbell River, Bc with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 10,4306,481
NeuquenArgentina 11,3537,055
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,4047,086
Norfolk IslandAustralia 10,9666,814
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 11,7577,306
Nowra RanAustralia 12,5267,784
NuriootpaAustralia 13,2438,229
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 4,9263,061
NatitingouBenin 11,5577,182
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,3887,077
NgaoundereCameroon 12,5087,773
NkoundjaCameroon 12,5287,785
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,1372,571
Nanaimo, BcCanada 13081
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,3882,727
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 3,6832,289
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,7071,061
North Battleford, SkCanada 1,219758
North Bay, OnCanada 3,3702,094
N’DjamenaChad 12,1047,522
NanchangChina 9,4075,846
NanjingChina 8,9385,554
NanningChina 10,3826,452
NicosiaCyprus 10,3206,413
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,7064,788
NaguaDominican Republic 5,9223,680
NeybaDominican Republic 5,8893,660
NegeleEthiopia 13,6978,511
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 9,3835,831
NandiFiji 9,3835,831
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,2584,511
NancyFrance 8,1095,039
NantesFrance 7,9414,935
NiceFrance 8,6345,365
NeustrelitzGermany 7,8844,899
NurembergGermany 8,2025,097
NurnbergGermany 8,2005,096
NaxosGreece 9,9166,162
NanortalikGreenland 4,8943,041
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,8383,007
NordGreenland 4,8202,995
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,4232,749
NzerekoreGuinea 11,2006,960
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 11,7597,307
New DelhiIndia 11,0056,839
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,1725,700
NaganoJapan 7,3984,597
NagasakiJapan 8,2325,116
NagoJapan 8,8755,515
NagoyaJapan 7,5944,719
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,9275,547
NaraJapan 7,7034,786
NazeJapan 8,6265,360
NemuroJapan 6,4323,997
NiigataJapan 7,2454,502
NikkoJapan 7,3104,542
NobeokaJapan 8,1365,056
NairobiKenya 14,3448,913
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 6,0383,752
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 9,6445,993
NidaLithuania 7,9014,910
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 15,9009,880
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 16,70210,379
Nkhata BayMalawi 15,3599,544
Nkhota KotaMalawi 15,4959,629
NaraMali 10,5896,580
NioroMali 10,4566,497
NemaMauritania 10,4586,499
NouakchottMauritania 9,7826,078
NoumeaNew Caledonia 10,4536,495
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,4357,106
NelsonNew Zealand 11,7817,321
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,5247,161
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,6267,225
NandaimeNicaragua 5,5493,448
N’GuigmiNiger 11,8017,333
NiameyNiger 11,3037,024
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,4944,035
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,3693,958
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,4123,363
NawabshahPakistan 11,4367,106
NokkundiPakistan 11,2216,973
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,0136,222
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,3836,452
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,9414,313
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,1984,473
NikolaevRussia 9,0115,600
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,0233,743
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 4,4912,791
NizneangarskRussia 7,2134,482
Nizne-UdinskRussia 7,6534,756
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,5074,665
NovgorodRussia 7,7664,826
NovosibirskRussia 8,0525,003
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,2058,206
No. 6Sudan 11,8557,367
NyalaSudan 12,5327,788
Nakhon PhanomThailand 11,0646,875
Nakhon SawanThailand 11,4747,130
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 12,1817,569
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 11,1396,922
NarathiwatThailand 12,2837,633
NigdeTurkey 10,0436,241
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,0696,257
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,9975,591
Napoleon, NdUsa 3,2892,044
Napoleon, OhUsa 3,2892,044
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 3,4442,140
Natchez, MsUsa 3,4632,152
Neosho, MoUsa 2,8751,786
New Bedford, MaUsa 4,1902,604
New Brunswick, NjUsa 4,0342,507
New Castlen, PaUsa 3,6072,241
New Hampton, IaUsa 2,6121,623
New London, WiUsa 2,8001,740
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 3,6812,287
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 3,6662,278
New Ulm, MnUsa 2,4431,518
New YorkUsa 4,0352,508
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 4,0712,530
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 4,0562,521
Newark, NjUsa 4,0412,511
Newberry, MiUsa 2,9221,816
Newberry, ScUsa 3,9222,437
Newkirk, OkUsa 2,6731,661
Newnan, GaUsa 3,7852,352
Newport, TnUsa 3,7102,306
Nome, AlaskaUsa 2,8361,762
Norfolk, VaUsa 4,1342,569
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 2,3101,435
North Bend, OregonUsa 731454
North Loup, NeUsa 2,1991,367
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 2,1361,328
Norton, KsUsa 2,2591,404
Norwalk, OhUsa 3,4062,116
NdolaZambia 15,2719,490


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -