Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Campbell River, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Campbell River, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Campbell River, Bc with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 10,5336,545
QabalaAzerbaijan 9,8826,141
QubaAzerbaijan 9,8436,117
QuixeramobimBrazil 10,1636,315
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 3,0871,918
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 3,9092,429
Quesnel, BcCanada 392244
QuinteroChile 10,6426,613
QingdaoChina 8,4915,276
QiqiharChina 7,3274,553
QuitoEcuador 7,1174,422
QueenstownNew Zealand 12,3297,661
QuettaPakistan 11,0176,846
Quanah, TxUsa 2,7081,683
Quitman, GaUsa 4,0052,489
Quang TriVietnam 11,0006,835


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -