Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Campbell River, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Campbell River, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Campbell River, Bc with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 10,6356,609
DjelfaAlgeria 9,3315,798
DavisAntarctica 17,59210,932
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,1907,575
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,0497,487
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,3238,900
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,4347,726
DhakaBangladesh 11,1076,902
D’UccleBelgium 7,8394,871
DiamantinaBrazil 10,9756,820
DiamantinoBrazil 9,7866,081
DouradosBrazil 10,5846,577
DoualaCameroon 12,6337,850
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,6562,893
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 1,7791,105
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 729453
Dease Lake, BcCanada 990615
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,7202,933
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,5312,194
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 3,7422,325
Dryden, OnCanada 2,3111,436
DuianChina 9,5225,917
DubrovnikCroatia 9,1205,667
DjiboutiDjibouti 13,0848,131
DajabonDominican Republic 5,7733,588
DuvergeDominican Republic 5,8893,660
DabaaEgypt 10,6446,614
DakhlaEgypt 11,2486,990
DijonFrance 8,2035,097
DresdenGermany 8,1265,049
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,0403,132
DebrecenHungary 8,7245,421
DalatangiIceland 5,9413,692
DaltonganjIndia 11,2927,017
DarbhangaIndia 11,0096,841
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 10,5386,548
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 10,5326,545
DumkaIndia 11,1616,935
DwarkaIndia 11,8507,364
DezfulIran 10,8536,744
DublinIreland 7,1844,464
DecimomannuItaly 9,1245,670
DobbiacoItaly 8,5145,291
DimbokroIvory Coast 11,5287,164
Deir-AllaJordan 10,6866,640
DagorettiKenya 14,3448,914
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,9594,946
DedzaMalawi 15,6419,719
DalanzadgadMongolia 8,5545,316
DashbalbarMongolia 7,5814,711
DaweiMyanmar 11,7257,286
De BiltNetherlands 7,7464,813
De KooyNetherlands 7,6534,756
Den HelderNetherlands 7,6494,753
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,5417,172
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,0287,474
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,2616,997
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,3347,665
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,3207,656
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,1404,437
DalbandinPakistan 11,1976,958
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 10,7846,701
DirPakistan 10,3986,461
DroshPakistan 10,3596,437
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,2826,389
DohaQatar 11,6477,238
DorohoiRomania 8,7945,464
Dikson IslandRussia 6,1483,820
DudinkaRussia 6,4984,038
DzardzanRussia 5,6593,517
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,5287,164
DakarSenegal 9,9786,200
DaruSierra Leone 11,0136,843
DurbanSouth Africa 17,03310,585
DamazinSudan 12,8707,997
DongolaSudan 11,9687,437
DamascusSyria 10,5736,570
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,5736,570
Deir EzzorSyria 10,4266,479
DusanbeTajikistan 10,0756,261
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 15,0119,328
DjerbaTunisia 9,7696,070
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,1456,304
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,9594,324
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,1924,469
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,8955,527
DonetskUkraine 8,9965,590
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,6537,241
Dahlonega, GaUsa 3,7442,326
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 3,8632,400
Dallas, TexasUsa 3,0071,869
Danville, IlUsa 3,0951,923
Darlington, ScUsa 4,0392,510
Davenport, WaUsa 580361
David City, NeUsa 2,3751,476
Dayton, OhUsa 3,3802,100
Dayton, WaUsa 675419
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 3,8692,404
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 1,6461,023
Decatur, IlUsa 3,0241,879
Del Rio, TxUsa 3,0671,906
Delaware, OhUsa 3,4522,145
Delphine, InUsa 3,1061,930
Denton, MdUsa 4,0142,494
Denver, ColoradoUsa 1,9561,216
Des Moines, IowaUsa 2,6031,617
Deseret, UtUsa 1,555966
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 2,1861,359
Detroit, MichiganUsa 3,2992,050
Dickson, TnUsa 3,3962,111
Dillon, MtUsa 1,072666
Dixon, IlUsa 2,8351,762
Dodge City, KsUsa 2,4211,505
Dover, DeUsa 4,0142,494
Dover, TnUsa 3,3592,087
Dublin, TxUsa 3,0071,869
Dubuque, IaUsa 2,7631,717
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 2,4471,521
Duquoin, IlUsa 3,1521,959
Durham, NhUsa 4,1332,568
DakhlaWestern Sahara 9,2935,775


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -