Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Campbell River, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Campbell River, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Campbell River, Bc with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 10,2106,345
FarahAfghanistan 10,8326,731
FormosaArgentina 10,7276,666
ForrestAustralia 13,7208,526
FrancistownBotswana 16,0279,959
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 10,5396,549
FloraniaBrazil 10,4186,474
FlorestaBrazil 10,5046,527
FlorianoBrazil 10,0336,235
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,4427,110
FormosaBrazil 10,4896,518
FortalezaBrazil 10,0906,270
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,8906,767
FrancaBrazil 10,9146,782
Flin Flon, MbCanada 1,6681,037
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 1,337831
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 1,191740
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 1,003623
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 888552
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,337831
Fort Smith, NtCanada 1,400870
Fort St John, BcCanada 761473
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 1,111691
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 4,2752,656
Fredericton, NbCanada 4,2882,665
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,6222,251
FayaChad 11,6927,265
FamagustaCyprus 10,3376,424
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,5364,683
FarafraEgypt 11,0546,869
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 13,3888,319
FichtelbergGermany 8,1705,077
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,0585,008
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,4135,850
FrederikshbGreenland 4,5942,855
FaranahGuinea 10,8366,733
FalconaraItaly 8,8655,509
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,7695,449
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,1575,690
FonniItaly 9,0605,630
FrontoneItaly 8,8525,501
FrosinoneItaly 9,0605,630
FukauraJapan 6,9784,336
FukueJapan 8,2975,156
FukuiJapan 7,5684,703
FukuokaJapan 8,1305,052
FukushimaJapan 7,1694,455
FukuyamaJapan 7,8824,898
FushikiJapan 7,4584,634
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 9,5185,915
FianarantsoaMadagascar 16,77610,425
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 17,16410,666
FunchalMadeira 8,4505,251
Fort De FranceMartinique 6,9334,308
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,9975,591
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,9424,314
FaroPortugal 8,5615,320
FerganaRussia 9,8346,111
FreetownSierra Leone 10,8026,712
FalunSweden 7,2324,494
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,6184,734
FeodosijaUkraine 9,2895,772
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 2,1131,313
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 2,4421,518
Fairfield, IaUsa 2,7511,709
Fairmont, MnUsa 2,4431,518
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 2,1151,314
Farmington, MeUsa 4,0952,544
Farmington, MnUsa 2,4671,533
Farmington, MoUsa 3,0821,915
Faulkton, SdUsa 2,0271,260
Fayette, IaUsa 2,6381,639
Fayetteville, ArUsa 2,9471,832
Fayetteville, NcUsa 4,0632,525
Federal Point, FlUsa 4,2202,623
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 4,2062,614
Fillmore, UtUsa 1,591989
Findlay, OhUsa 3,3432,078
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 1,9771,228
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 3,2292,007
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 2,8521,772
Fort Collins, CoUsa 1,8831,170
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 2,4951,551
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 1,9901,236
Fort Myers, FlUsa 4,4992,796
Fort Scott, KsUsa 2,7361,700
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 2,9731,847
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 3,2352,010
Fort Worth, TxUsa 2,9921,859
Framingham, MaUsa 4,1422,574
Frankfort, KyUsa 3,4352,134
Franklin, LaUsa 3,5512,207
Franklin, PaUsa 3,6072,241
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 4,0062,489
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 1,532952
Fullertonese, NdUsa 2,0651,283


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -