Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Campbell River, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Campbell River, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Campbell River, Bc with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,3236,415
ShkoderAlbania 9,2225,730
SkikdaAlgeria 9,2805,767
SaltaArgentina 10,1856,329
San AntonioArgentina 11,6687,251
San LuisArgentina 10,9166,784
San RafaelArgentina 10,9346,795
Santa RosaArgentina 11,3267,038
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,5206,537
SarmientoArgentina 11,9217,408
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,4067,709
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,3977,703
SalzburgAustria 8,4345,241
SakiAzerbaijan 9,8516,122
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,0446,241
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,9256,168
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,0304,368
SaveBenin 11,8357,355
Santa CruzBolivia 9,6706,009
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,0065,596
SalvadorBrazil 10,8836,763
Santa MariaBrazil 11,3077,026
SantaremBrazil 8,8445,496
SantosBrazil 11,2767,007
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,0106,842
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,3995,841
Sao GoncaloBrazil 10,3726,445
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,4177,095
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,1146,907
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,2066,964
Sao LuisBrazil 9,5805,953
Sao MateusBrazil 11,2697,003
São PauloBrazil 11,2206,972
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,9866,827
Sena MadureiraBrazil 8,5415,307
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 10,5496,555
SerrinhaBrazil 10,7346,670
Sete LagoasBrazil 11,0346,857
SobralBrazil 9,9606,189
SoureBrazil 9,1245,670
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 10,2936,396
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,6587,245
SurubimBrazil 10,6426,613
SadovoBulgaria 9,3735,825
SandanskiBulgaria 9,3895,834
SofiaBulgaria 9,2775,765
SiemreapCambodia 11,5047,149
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,8403,008
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,051653
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,3612,710
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 582362
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,1391,951
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,2712,654
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,316818
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 3,0071,868
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,8882,416
Scott, SkCanada 1,175730
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,0982,546
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,5622,835
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 3,9552,457
Shingle Point, YtCanada 2,2091,372
Simcoe, OnCanada 2,3121,437
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,3641,469
Slave Lake, AbCanada 923573
Smithers, BcCanada 557346
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,6812,909
Summerside, PeCanada 4,4412,760
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,252778
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,243773
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,7102,927
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,8525,501
SalCape Verde 9,4405,866
SantiagoChile 10,7196,661
SewellChile 10,7896,705
ShanghaiChina 8,8585,505
ShantouChina 9,8406,115
ShenyangChina 7,8264,863
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,7323,562
Simon BolivarColombia 6,3373,938
San JoseCosta Rica 5,8363,626
SibenikCroatia 8,9395,555
SplitCroatia 8,9795,580
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,7414,811
StudsgårdDenmark 7,4904,654
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,8953,663
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6,0403,753
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,9803,716
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,8823,655
SamanaDominican Republic 5,9713,711
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,9883,721
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,8543,638
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,9463,695
San JuanDominican Republic 5,8753,651
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,0813,779
SanchezDominican Republic 5,9523,699
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,8553,638
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,8083,609
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,9973,726
San GabrielEcuador 7,0824,401
SalloumEgypt 10,4976,523
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,7526,682
SohagEgypt 11,2096,965
St. KatrineEgypt 11,0366,858
San SalvadorEl Salvador 5,1843,222
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,9648,056
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,7594,200
StrasbourgFrance 8,1745,080
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,4995,281
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,2055,099
SukhumiGeorgia 9,5765,951
SchleswigGermany 7,6604,760
StuttgartGermany 8,2095,101
SamosGreece 9,8946,148
Skiros IslandGreece 9,6946,024
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 10,0506,245
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,3922,729
SiguiriGuinea 10,8116,718
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 5,1073,174
SzegedHungary 8,8105,475
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,6035,346
StykkisholmurIceland 5,6213,493
SagarIndia 11,4737,130
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,4636,502
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 10,5306,543
SemnanIran 10,5036,527
ShahroudIran 10,4126,470
ShirazIran 11,1746,944
ShannonIreland 7,1354,433
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,6415,370
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,1465,683
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,4195,853
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,6975,404
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,9745,576
Scuro MountainItaly 9,4035,843
SigonellaItaly 9,5465,932
SassandraIvory Coast 11,5957,205
SagaJapan 8,1615,071
SaigoJapan 7,7334,805
SakaiJapan 7,7934,843
SakataJapan 7,1174,423
SapporoJapan 6,7104,170
SaseboJapan 8,2045,098
SendaiJapan 7,1034,414
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,0414,997
ShimonosekiJapan 8,0665,012
ShinjoJapan 7,1014,413
ShionomisakiJapan 7,8104,853
ShirakawaJapan 7,2344,495
ShizuokaJapan 7,5194,673
SumotoJapan 7,7904,841
SuttsuJapan 6,7964,223
SuwaJapan 7,4524,631
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 10,3556,435
SavannakhetLaos 11,1556,932
SiauliaiLithuania 7,8884,902
SiluteLithuania 7,9064,913
SkopjeMacedonia 9,2995,778
Sambaba SudMadagascar 16,0289,960
SalimaMalawi 15,5949,690
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,3467,051
SibuMalaysia 12,0707,500
SanMali 10,9076,778
SegouMali 10,8206,724
SikassoMali 11,0376,858
St. BrandonMauritius 16,26410,107
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 4,6262,875
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 8,3955,217
SainshandMongolia 8,1905,089
SafiMorocco 8,9195,542
Sidi IfniMorocco 9,1285,672
SittweMyanmar 11,3667,063
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,5477,176
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,1224,426
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,5163,428
SaiqOman 11,8907,389
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,5667,808
SurOman 11,9417,420
SialkotPakistan 10,6416,613
SibbiPakistan 11,0806,885
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,8346,733
San Juan De MarconaPeru 8,7585,442
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,5116,532
SandomierzPoland 8,3945,216
SniezkaPoland 8,2255,111
SuwalkiPoland 8,0685,013
SzczecinPoland 7,9254,925
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,5105,289
Santa MariaPortugal 7,5924,718
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,2673,894
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,78410,430
Satu MareRomania 8,7255,422
SibiuRomania 8,9675,572
SulinaRomania 9,1695,698
SadrinskRussia 8,1985,094
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,5964,721
SalekhardRussia 7,0234,364
SaratovRussia 8,6985,405
SejmcanRussia 4,8803,032
SelagoncyRussia 6,1493,821
Simusir IslandRussia 5,7973,602
SkovorodinoRussia 6,7804,213
SmolenskRussia 8,1835,085
SociRussia 9,5145,912
SortovalaRussia 7,4164,609
SuntarRussia 6,3743,961
SurgutRussia 7,5374,684
SverdlovskRussia 8,1295,051
SyktyvkarRussia 7,5984,721
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,5034,041
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 12,8067,958
SeychellesSeychelles 14,9799,308
SingaporeSingapore 12,6417,855
SliacSlovakia 8,5365,305
SeoulSouth Korea 7,9924,966
SineijuSouth Korea 7,9194,921
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,3295,175
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,2765,143
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,1795,082
SevilleSpain 8,6315,363
SennarSudan 12,6597,866
ShambatSudan 12,4017,706
ShendiSudan 12,3157,652
StenseleSweden 6,8254,241
StockholmSweden 7,4184,609
StorlienSweden 6,8824,277
SundsvallSweden 7,0844,402
SantisSwitzerland 8,3635,197
SongeaTanzania 15,3089,512
Sakon NakhonThailand 11,1236,912
SongkhlaThailand 12,2777,629
Suphan BuriThailand 11,5927,203
Surat ThaniThailand 12,1657,560
SurinThailand 11,3787,070
Sansanne-MangoTogo 11,4997,146
SokodeTogo 11,6697,251
SfaxTunisia 9,6525,998
SousseTunisia 9,5415,929
SamsunTurkey 9,7126,035
SiirtTurkey 10,1656,316
SivasTurkey 9,8926,147
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,3786,449
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,4884,653
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,7704,207
SarataUkraine 9,0745,639
SarnyUkraine 8,4485,250
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,3055,782
SumyUkraine 8,6465,373
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,6447,235
SaltoUruguay 11,2086,965
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 1,306812
Safford, AzUsa 2,2641,407
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 3,9852,476
Saint Leo, FlUsa 4,3782,721
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 3,0061,868
Saint Paul, NeUsa 2,3301,448
Saint Peter, MnUsa 2,4431,518
Salem, InUsa 3,3002,050
Salem, OrUsa 586364
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,453903
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,9131,810
San Antonio, TexasUsa 3,1931,984
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,0281,260
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 1,391864
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,2683,895
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 1,6981,055
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 2,3821,481
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 1,8251,134
Santa Maria, CaUsa 1,7191,068
Santuck, ScUsa 3,8512,393
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 3,0141,873
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 4,1142,557
Scott City, KsUsa 2,3361,452
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,8931,176
Scottsburg, InUsa 3,3002,050
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 338210
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 353220
Sedan, KsUsa 2,7181,689
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 259161
Selma, AlUsa 3,7232,314
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 4,1062,552
Seymour, InUsa 3,3002,050
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 3,4352,134
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,489926
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 3,2322,008
Sioux City, IaUsa 2,3591,466
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 2,2701,410
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 3,1151,936
Southport, NcUsa 4,2052,613
Sparta, IlUsa 3,0931,922
Spencer, WvUsa 3,6562,272
Spickard, MoUsa 2,6761,663
Spokane, WaUsa 622387
Spooner, WiUsa 2,5091,559
Springfield, IlUsa 2,9861,856
Springfield, MissouriUsa 2,8991,801
St Paul Island, AkUsa 3,0151,873
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 2,3651,470
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 3,0071,868
Stambaugh, MiUsa 2,7311,697
Stamford, CtUsa 4,0352,508
State College, PaUsa 3,7722,344
State University, MsUsa 3,5112,181
State University, NmUsa 2,5031,555
Staunton, VaUsa 3,8482,391
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,7791,106
Steffenville, MoUsa 2,8121,747
Stockton, CaUsa 1,378856
Storm Lake, IaUsa 2,4291,509
Storrs, CtUsa 4,1122,556
Subiaco, ArUsa 3,0221,878
Summerville, ScUsa 4,1212,561
Sunnyside, WaUsa 589366
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 2,8061,744
Syracuse, NeUsa 2,4691,535
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 3,7652,340
SamarkandUzbekistan 9,9826,203
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 6,7474,193
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 7,0744,396
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,7914,841
SmaraWestern Sahara 9,2845,769
SocotraYemen 13,0568,113
SenangaZambia 15,3119,515
SerenjeZambia 15,3649,547
SeshekeZambia 15,4989,631
SolweziZambia 15,0849,373


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -