Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Campbell River, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Campbell River, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Campbell River, Bc with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 10,4146,472
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 10,3026,402
MilianaAlgeria 9,1295,673
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 14,5829,062
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,9289,276
Malarg EArgentina 10,9626,812
MaquinchaoArgentina 11,5387,170
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,8027,334
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,0886,890
MendozaArgentina 10,7536,682
Mendoza AeroArgentina 10,7526,681
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,1236,912
Mackay MoAustralia 11,4787,133
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,5788,437
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5708,432
MeekatharraAustralia 14,0828,751
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,1028,142
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,1048,143
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,0188,090
Mount GambierAustralia 13,3718,309
Mount IsaAustralia 12,1197,531
MuharraqBahrain 11,5317,165
MinskBelarus 8,1905,089
MogilevBelarus 8,2345,117
MaunBotswana 15,6909,750
MacapaBrazil 8,8845,521
MacauBrazil 10,3466,429
MaceioBrazil 10,7986,710
MachadoBrazil 11,1106,904
ManausBrazil 8,5485,312
MarabaBrazil 9,4835,893
MaringaBrazil 10,8696,754
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,8505,500
Monte AzulBrazil 10,7636,688
Monte SantoBrazil 10,6086,592
MonteiroBrazil 10,5506,556
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,8266,727
Morada NovaBrazil 10,2186,350
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 10,5406,550
MamfeCameroon 12,4427,732
MarouaCameroon 12,2357,603
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 2,9521,835
Maniwaki, QcCanada 3,6122,245
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 1,071665
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 1,6461,023
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 352219
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 1,039645
Merry Island, BcCanada 11270
Moncton, NbCanada 4,4012,735
Mont Joli, QcCanada 4,0402,510
Montreal, QuebecCanada 3,8312,380
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 3,8102,367
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 1,402871
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 3,1051,930
Morden, MbCanada 1,9521,213
Muskoka, OnCanada 3,4442,140
MoundouChad 12,5107,774
MatecanaColombia 6,8154,235
MoroniComoros 15,6339,715
MosnovCzech Republic 8,4005,220
MarstalDenmark 7,6594,759
Melville HallDominica 6,8394,250
MichesDominican Republic 6,0093,734
MocaDominican Republic 5,8733,650
MoncionDominican Republic 5,8263,621
Monte CristiDominican Republic 5,7533,575
Monte PlataDominican Republic 5,9723,711
MilagroEcuador 7,2394,498
Mersa MatruhEgypt 10,5796,574
MinyaEgypt 11,0206,848
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 12,6037,832
MassawaEritrea 12,5727,812
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,3953,974
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,3824,587
MarseilleFrance 8,5755,329
MontpellierFrance 8,5105,288
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,3645,198
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,1825,085
MakokouGabon 13,1378,163
MayumbaGabon 13,3958,324
MitzicGabon 13,0438,105
MkamboGabon 13,1508,171
MoandaGabon 13,3608,302
MouilaGabon 13,2698,245
MagdeburgGermany 7,9604,946
MunichGermany 8,3405,183
MünsterGermany 7,8444,874
MethoniGreece 9,8356,111
MilosGreece 9,9306,170
MitiliniGreece 9,7416,053
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,7366,050
MacentaGuinea 11,0516,867
MamouGuinea 10,7196,661
Midway IslandHawaii 4,9753,092
MiskolcHungary 8,6375,367
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 12,7597,929
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 10,8486,741
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,1557,553
MusulipatnamIndia 12,2167,591
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,2837,011
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 10,8456,739
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 12,7327,912
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,0376,859
MashhadIran 10,4166,473
Malin HeadIreland 6,9734,333
M. CalamitaItaly 8,8465,497
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,3085,784
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,4885,896
MilanItaly 8,5375,305
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,4985,281
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,9095,536
ManIvory Coast 11,2837,011
MaebashiJapan 7,3644,576
MaizuruJapan 7,6734,768
MakurazakiJapan 8,3305,177
MatsueJapan 7,8104,853
MatsumotoJapan 7,4454,626
MatsuyamaJapan 7,9614,947
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,7355,428
MinamitorishimaJapan 7,3224,550
MishimaJapan 7,4754,645
MitoJapan 7,2774,522
MiyakejimaJapan 7,5184,672
MiyakoJapan 6,9304,306
MiyakojimaJapan 9,1995,716
MiyakonojoJapan 8,2435,122
MiyazakiJapan 8,2055,099
MombetsuJapan 6,4944,035
MoriokaJapan 6,9754,335
MuroranJapan 6,7884,218
MurotomisakiJapan 7,9244,924
MutsuJapan 6,8514,257
Ma’AnJordan 10,9126,781
MafraqJordan 10,6826,638
MombasaKenya 14,7139,143
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,2968,263
MaseruLesotho 16,77710,425
MonroviaLiberia 11,2016,960
MisratahLibya 10,0676,256
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 16,12910,023
MaintiranoMadagascar 16,34210,155
MananjaryMadagascar 16,77010,421
MorondavaMadagascar 16,59110,310
MakhangaMalawi 15,9039,882
MangochiMalawi 15,6909,750
MwmosaMalawi 15,8759,865
MzimbaMalawi 15,3639,547
MzuzuMalawi 15,3339,528
MalaccaMalaysia 12,6577,865
MersingMalaysia 12,5477,797
MiriMalaysia 11,7517,302
MaleMaldives 13,7308,532
MenakaMali 11,0796,885
MoptiMali 10,8426,737
MajuroMarshall Islands 7,5184,672
MazatlanMexico 3,3952,110
MeridaMexico 4,4862,788
Mexico CityMexico 4,1072,552
MonterreyMexico 3,4452,141
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,9812,474
MaantyMongolia 8,0775,019
MandalgoviMongolia 8,2705,139
MatadMongolia 7,7394,809
MurenMongolia 8,1285,051
MarrakechMorocco 9,0455,621
MeknesMorocco 8,9735,576
MideltMorocco 9,1245,670
MaputoMozambique 16,73710,401
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 15,9219,893
MandalayMyanmar 11,0396,860
MeiktilaMyanmar 11,1676,939
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 11,8707,376
MindatMyanmar 11,1946,956
MonywaMyanmar 11,0706,879
MyeikMyanmar 11,8707,376
MyitkyinaMyanmar 10,6436,614
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,8804,897
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,3437,670
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,5737,192
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 11,3167,032
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,3407,668
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 11,3687,064
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 11,4777,132
MolesworthNew Zealand 11,8477,362
MotuekaNew Zealand 11,7757,317
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 11,7947,329
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,1497,549
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,0087,462
ManaguaNicaragua 5,4953,414
MasatepeNicaragua 5,5293,436
MagariaNiger 11,7147,279
Maine SoroaNiger 11,8477,362
MaradiNiger 11,5737,192
MaiduguriNigeria 12,0387,481
MakurdiNigeria 12,2077,585
MinnaNigeria 11,9157,404
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,2615,133
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,6334,122
MajisOman 11,7387,294
MasirahOman 12,1527,551
Muscat  Oman 11,8307,351
MultanPakistan 10,9516,805
MurreePakistan 10,5106,531
MadangPapua New Guinea 10,3756,447
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,2096,344
MoyobambaPeru 7,7624,824
MactanPhilippines 10,5636,564
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,3776,449
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 8,0895,026
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 13,3418,290
MagadanRussia 5,1183,181
MahackalaRussia 9,6566,000
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,4123,985
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,4113,984
MarkovoRussia 3,9792,473
MinusinskRussia 7,9814,959
MogocaRussia 6,9874,342
MoscowRussia 8,1465,062
MurmanskRussia 6,6744,147
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,5997,208
MatamSenegal 10,1746,322
MogadishuSomalia 14,1668,803
MadridSpain 8,4675,261
Madrid (b)Spain 8,4665,261
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,8785,517
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 8,7695,449
MelillaSpain 8,9755,577
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 8,8465,497
MalakalSudan 13,0308,097
MbabaneSwaziland 16,70610,381
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,3515,189
Mae Hong SonThailand 11,2216,973
Mae SariangThailand 11,3357,044
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 11,4527,116
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 11,1536,930
MalatyaTurkey 10,0536,247
MersinTurkey 10,1696,319
MuglaTurkey 9,9836,204
Manchester, EnglandUk 7,3464,565
ManstonUk 7,6744,769
MeloUruguay 11,5087,151
MercedesUruguay 11,3637,061
MontevideoUruguay 11,6097,214
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 3,9012,424
Madison, FlUsa 4,0742,532
Madison, InUsa 3,3712,095
Madison, NeUsa 2,3391,454
Madison, WisconsinUsa 2,8211,753
Manhattan, KsUsa 2,5311,573
Manitowoc, WiUsa 2,8921,797
Marble Hill, MoUsa 3,1311,946
Marengo, IlUsa 2,9061,806
Marion, InUsa 3,1781,975
Marion, NcUsa 3,7812,350
Marquette, MichiganUsa 2,7891,733
Marshall, TxUsa 3,1901,983
Martinsburg, WvUsa 3,8712,405
Mc Grath, AkUsa 2,3221,443
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 3,5552,209
Mcgill, NvUsa 1,433891
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 3,1791,975
Mcminnville, TnUsa 3,5372,198
Mcpherson, KsUsa 2,5291,572
Medford, WiUsa 2,6501,647
Mellette, SdUsa 2,0381,266
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 3,2892,044
Mena, ArUsa 3,0221,878
Meridian, MississippiUsa 3,5792,224
Mexia, TxUsa 3,1281,943
Mexico, MoUsa 2,8761,787
Miami, FloridaUsa 4,6702,902
Midland, TxUsa 2,7651,718
Milan, MnUsa 2,2521,399
Milbank, SdUsa 2,1961,365
Miles City, MontanaUsa 1,486923
Milford, DeUsa 4,0852,539
Milledgeville, GaUsa 3,9242,438
Millen, GaUsa 4,0122,493
Millport, OhUsa 3,5362,197
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 4,1692,591
Milwaukee, WiUsa 2,9331,823
Minden, NeUsa 2,2611,405
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 2,4561,526
Minonk, IlUsa 2,9671,844
Missoula, MtUsa 891553
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 3,7422,325
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 2,8301,758
Monmouth, IlUsa 2,8221,753
Monroe, NcUsa 3,9482,454
Montevideo, MnUsa 2,2521,399
Montgomery AlUsa 3,7412,325
Montrose, CoUsa 1,9081,186
Moorestown, NjUsa 4,0242,500
Morehead City, NcUsa 4,2062,614
Morganton, NcUsa 3,7812,350
Moro, OrUsa 637396
Morris, MnUsa 2,2081,372
Morrison, IlUsa 2,8481,770
Mount Airy, NcUsa 3,7852,352
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 3,2812,039
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 2,7891,733
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 3,0871,918
Mount Washington, NhUsa 4,0432,512
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 3,1521,959
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 3,4822,164
Muskegon, MiUsa 3,0401,889
Muskogee, OkUsa 2,8751,786
MaiquetiaVenezuela 6,8674,267
MaracaiboVenezuela 6,5514,071
MaracayVenezuela 6,8524,258
MaturinVenezuela 7,2004,474
Mene GrandeVenezuela 6,6714,145
MeridaVenezuela 6,7624,202
MagoyeZambia 15,5229,646
MansaZambia 15,0879,375
MbalaZambia 14,9599,296
MfuweZambia 15,4409,594
MisamfuZambia 15,0859,374
MonguZambia 15,2239,460
MpikaZambia 15,2799,494
Msekera AgrometZambia 15,5059,635
Mt MakuluZambia 15,5099,637
MumbwaZambia 15,4099,576
MwinilungaZambia 14,9469,288
MasvingoZimbabwe 16,0829,993


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -