Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Campbell River, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Campbell River, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Campbell River, Bc with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 10,7696,692
TiranaAlbania 9,3085,784
TamanrassetAlgeria 10,5836,576
TebessaAlgeria 9,4765,888
TimimounAlgeria 9,7046,030
TindoufAlgeria 9,3985,840
TouggourtAlgeria 9,6165,976
TrelewArgentina 11,8797,382
TucumanArgentina 10,3846,453
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,4107,712
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,4097,711
Thursday Island MoAustralia 11,0856,888
TibooburraAustralia 12,6497,860
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 11,4917,141
TshaneBotswana 15,9729,925
TaguatingaBrazil 10,2806,388
TarauacaBrazil 8,3255,173
TauaBrazil 10,1526,308
TefeBrazil 8,2615,134
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 11,0836,887
TeresinaBrazil 9,9036,154
TiriosBrazil 8,3535,191
TorresBrazil 11,5187,158
TracuateuaBrazil 9,2705,760
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,6556,621
TriunfoBrazil 10,4716,507
TucuruiBrazil 9,3025,780
TuriacuBrazil 9,4325,861
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 2,7481,708
Terrace, BcCanada 550342
Teslin, YtCanada 1,230764
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 1,7061,060
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 1,399870
Thompson, MbCanada 1,9361,203
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 2,5951,613
Timmins, OnCanada 3,1431,953
Tofino, BcCanada 10364
Toronto, OntarioCanada 3,5052,178
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 3,4862,166
Trenton, OnCanada 3,6122,245
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 2,4411,517
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,6242,873
Temuco-MaquehueChile 11,1276,915
TaiyuanChina 8,7515,438
TaoyuanChina 9,4245,856
TengchongChina 10,6206,599
TønderDenmark 7,5994,722
TylstrupDenmark 7,4154,608
TystofteDenmark 7,6454,750
TamayoDominican Republic 5,9093,672
TahrirEgypt 10,7446,677
TantaEgypt 10,7376,672
TallinEstonia 7,5554,695
TartuEstonia 7,7104,791
TampereFinland 7,3234,551
TurkuFinland 7,3924,593
ToulonFrance 8,6365,366
ToulouseFrance 8,3975,218
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 7,4184,610
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 8,4935,278
TchibanGabon 13,3628,304
TbilisiGeorgia 9,7826,079
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,0234,986
TamaleGhana 11,5087,151
ThessalonikiGreece 9,4885,896
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,7836,079
TimehriGuyana 7,8234,861
TegucigalpaHonduras 5,2673,273
TelaHonduras 5,0953,166
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,1708,184
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,1708,184
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,6117,836
TabrizIran 10,1916,333
TeheranIran 10,4876,517
Tel AvivIsrael 10,6956,646
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,3165,789
TarvisioItaly 8,5835,333
TermoliItaly 9,0835,645
TorinoItaly 8,5195,294
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,5005,282
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,4045,844
TrevicoItaly 9,1895,710
TrevisoItaly 8,6215,357
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,6715,388
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,5145,291
TabouIvory Coast 11,5607,184
TadotsuJapan 7,8664,888
TakadaJapan 7,3594,573
TakamatsuJapan 7,8444,874
TakayamaJapan 7,4964,658
TanegashimaJapan 8,3355,179
TatenoJapan 7,3244,551
TateyamaJapan 7,4264,615
TokushimaJapan 7,8334,868
TokyoJapan 7,3774,584
TomakomaiJapan 6,7304,182
TottoriJapan 7,7374,808
ToyamaJapan 7,4554,633
ToyookaJapan 7,6974,783
TsuJapan 7,6574,758
TsurugaJapan 7,6114,729
TsuyamaJapan 7,7854,838
TurgayKazakhstan 8,9105,537
TripoliLebanon 10,4476,492
TobrukLibya 10,4256,478
TripoliLibya 9,9576,187
TelsiaiLithuania 7,8594,884
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 16,44410,218
TolanaroMadagascar 17,16410,666
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 16,91010,508
ThyoloMalawi 15,8689,860
TawauMalaysia 11,5057,149
TessalitMali 10,6006,587
TimbuktuMali 10,6976,647
TombMali 10,7026,651
TidjikdjaMauritania 10,0276,231
TacubayaMexico 4,1072,552
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 3,9042,426
TarialanMongolia 8,0705,015
TosontsengelMongolia 8,2835,147
TsetserlegMongolia 8,2945,154
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 8,4385,243
TangierMorocco 8,7845,459
TarfayaMorocco 9,0925,650
TazaMorocco 9,0215,606
TaunggyiMyanmar 11,1176,908
TaungooMyanmar 11,3307,041
ThandweMyanmar 11,4717,128
TontoutaNew Caledonia 10,4446,490
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,2977,641
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,2606,997
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,3857,696
TauherenikauNew Zealand 11,6597,245
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,4617,122
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,4027,085
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,3037,024
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,4147,714
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,3167,032
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,3337,043
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,4157,093
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,3057,025
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,5237,161
TemukaNew Zealand 12,1387,543
TimaruNew Zealand 12,1457,547
Totara FlatNew Zealand 11,9487,425
TahouaNiger 11,3377,045
TillaberyNiger 11,1946,956
TaejonNorth Korea 8,0715,015
TromsoNorway 6,3993,976
TrondheimNorway 6,8294,244
ThumraitOman 12,4957,764
TacnaPeru 9,2825,768
TarapotoPeru 7,8414,872
TrujilloPeru 7,8414,873
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,4146,472
TorunPoland 8,0715,016
TimisoaraRomania 8,8935,526
TambovRussia 8,5215,295
Tamdy-BulakRussia 9,7756,074
TaraRussia 7,9974,970
Tarko-SaleRussia 7,0884,405
TermezRussia 10,2376,361
TernejRussia 6,8404,251
TobolskRussia 7,9324,929
TomskRussia 7,8564,882
Tot’MaRussia 7,7444,812
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,4884,653
TuapseRussia 9,4485,871
TuraRussia 6,7184,174
TurukhanskRussia 6,8364,248
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,9507,426
TortosaSpain 8,6225,358
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 13,0178,089
TokerSudan 12,2307,600
TartousSyria 10,4016,463
TaipeiTaiwan 9,4075,846
TaboraTanzania 14,6219,086
TakThailand 11,4057,087
TrangThailand 12,2987,642
TabligboTogo 11,9157,404
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 14,6139,080
TunisTunisia 9,4245,856
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 10,0066,218
TireeUk 6,8944,284
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,2344,496
TernopilUkraine 8,6125,351
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,5727,191
Talbotton, GaUsa 3,8412,387
Talkeetna, AkUsa 2,0391,267
Talladega, AlUsa 3,7162,309
Tallahassee, FlUsa 4,0282,503
Tampa, FloridaUsa 4,3442,700
Tarboro, NcUsa 4,1062,552
Taunton, MaUsa 4,1892,603
Tecumseh, NeUsa 2,5331,574
Temple, TxUsa 3,1241,941
Thibodaux, LaUsa 3,6442,264
Thomasville, AlUsa 3,6552,271
Tiffin, OhUsa 3,3732,096
Toledo, IaUsa 2,6221,629
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 3,3012,051
Tooele, UtUsa 1,455904
Topeka, KsUsa 2,6191,628
Towanda, PaUsa 3,8172,372
Trinidad, CoUsa 2,2261,384
Tuckerton, NjUsa 4,0952,545
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 2,2981,428
Tulsa, OkUsa 2,8071,744
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 3,5922,232
Two Harbors, MnUsa 2,4761,539
TashkentUzbekistan 9,7666,069
TumeremoVenezuela 7,5324,681


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -