Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Campbell River, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Campbell River, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Campbell River, Bc with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,5095,288
LuandaAngola 14,0598,737
LuenaAngola 14,7159,144
La PlataArgentina 11,5247,161
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 9,9246,167
La RiojaArgentina 10,5326,545
LaboulayeArgentina 11,1526,930
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 12,2287,598
Las LomitasArgentina 10,4536,496
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,2488,232
LavertonAustralia 13,1218,154
LearmonthAustralia 14,0538,733
LongreachAustralia 12,0107,463
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,0097,463
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 11,7147,279
Low HeadAustralia 13,2368,225
LinzAustria 8,4295,238
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,7864,217
LerwickUk 6,7874,217
La PazBolivia 9,2575,752
LavrasBrazil 11,1346,919
LencoisBrazil 10,6446,614
LinharesBrazil 11,3137,030
LondrinaBrazil 10,9156,782
LomBulgaria 9,1515,687
La Ronge, SkCanada 1,464910
La Tuque, QcCanada 2,9281,820
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 2,1641,345
Langara, BcCanada 715444
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 2,5941,612
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 895556
London, OnCanada 3,4112,120
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,3792,099
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 1,7661,097
Lytton, BcCanada 265165
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 8,9515,562
La Serena-La FloridaChile 10,3556,435
LanzhouChina 9,2985,778
Lhasa, TibetChina 10,4616,501
Las GaviotasColombia 7,1444,439
LimonCosta Rica 5,8953,663
LarnacaCyprus 10,3576,436
LimassolCyprus 10,3656,441
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 15,0839,373
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,4528,981
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,4674,640
La RomanaDominican Republic 6,0613,766
La VegaDominican Republic 5,8903,660
Las AmericasDominican Republic 6,0123,736
LuperonDominican Republic 5,8023,605
La ConcordiaEcuador 7,0474,379
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 7,4454,627
LuxorEgypt 11,3307,040
Los AndesEl Salvador 5,1443,196
Laucala BayFiji 9,3635,818
LappeenrantaFinland 7,4474,628
Le MansFrance 7,9454,937
LilleFrance 7,8144,856
LyonFrance 8,3445,185
LambarnGabon 13,1148,149
LastourvilleGabon 13,2648,242
LibrevilleGabon 12,9568,051
LeipzigGermany 8,0575,006
LindenbergGermany 8,0294,989
LamiaGreece 9,6425,991
LarissaGreece 9,5655,944
LemnosGreece 9,6145,974
LimnosGreece 9,6155,975
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,7634,203
LabeGuinea 10,6206,600
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 4,2992,671
La CeibaHonduras 5,1303,188
La MesaHonduras 5,0943,165
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,3976,461
LudhianaIndia 10,7886,704
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,6515,997
LatinaItaly 9,0565,628
LatronicoItaly 9,3135,787
LecceItaly 9,3695,822
LodwarKenya 13,8378,598
Luang PrabangLaos 10,9626,812
LiepajaLatvia 7,7804,835
LaukuvaLithuania 7,8984,908
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,0204,984
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,3165,789
LabuanMalaysia 11,5827,197
LuqaMalta 9,6876,020
Le LamentinMartinique 6,9394,312
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 3,1501,957
LashioMyanmar 10,8706,755
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,0487,487
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,2687,623
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,8437,359
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,1577,554
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,6207,221
LincolnNew Zealand 12,0277,474
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,6907,264
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,6907,264
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,6907,264
LagosNigeria 12,0237,471
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,9734,333
LillehammerNorway 7,0544,383
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 10,7486,679
La VictoriaParaguay 10,3956,460
LimaPeru 8,3295,175
LegaspiPhilippines 10,3296,418
LisbonPortugal 8,3475,187
LeninbadRussia 9,8826,141
LevsiRussia 7,7904,841
LungiSierra Leone 10,8026,712
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,6595,381
LanzaroteSpain 8,9675,572
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,3425,184
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,4505,251
LuganoSwitzerland 8,4715,264
LatakiaSyria 10,3286,418
LampangThailand 11,2496,990
LoeiThailand 11,2196,972
Lop BuriThailand 11,5357,168
LomeTogo 11,9397,419
LeemingUk 7,2954,533
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,7864,217
London, EnglandUk 7,5994,722
London-GatwickUk 7,6284,740
LynehamUk 7,5294,679
L’VovUkraine 8,5415,308
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,8905,525
LozovajaUkraine 8,8845,520
LubnyUkraine 8,7115,413
LuckUkraine 8,4855,273
LuganskUkraine 8,9615,568
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 2,6461,644
La Harpe, IlUsa 2,8221,753
Lafayette, LaUsa 3,5362,197
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 3,4632,152
Lake City, FlUsa 4,1522,580
Lake Placid, NyUsa 3,8542,395
Laketown, UtUsa 1,409876
Lamar, MoUsa 2,8051,743
Lampasas, TxUsa 3,0761,911
Lancaster, WiUsa 2,7381,701
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,491927
Langdon, NdUsa 1,9621,219
Laramie, WyUsa 1,7931,114
Laredo, TexasUsa 3,3162,061
Larned, KsUsa 2,4671,533
Las Animas, CoUsa 2,2091,373
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 1,7431,083
Laurel, MdUsa 3,9422,450
Lawrence, KsUsa 2,6681,658
Lawrence, MaUsa 4,1332,568
Le Mars, IaUsa 2,3531,462
Lebanon, MoUsa 2,8731,786
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 2,7371,701
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 2,3111,436
Leitchfield, KyUsa 3,3772,099
Lenoir, NcUsa 3,7812,350
Lewisburg, TnUsa 3,5002,175
Lewisburg, WvUsa 3,7722,344
Lewiston, IdUsa 729453
Lewiston, MeUsa 4,1482,578
Lexington, MoUsa 2,7371,701
Lexington, VaUsa 3,8452,389
Libby, MtUsa 727452
Lincoln, NeUsa 2,4261,508
Lincoln, VaUsa 3,8712,405
Lisbon, NdUsa 2,0651,283
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 3,1611,964
Llano, TxUsa 3,0331,885
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,9901,237
Long Beach, CaUsa 1,8861,172
Los Angeles, CaUsa 1,8591,155
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 1,8671,160
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,2581,403
Louisburg, NcUsa 4,0662,527
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 3,3712,095
Louisville, MsUsa 3,5112,181
Loup City, NeUsa 2,2461,396
Lowville, NyUsa 3,7742,345
Lubbock, TexasUsa 2,6371,639
Luling, TxUsa 3,2282,006
Lusk, WyUsa 1,7781,105
Lynchburg, VaUsa 3,8922,418
LivingstoneZambia 15,6119,701
LundaziZambia 15,3899,563
LusakaZambia 15,5059,635
Lusaka Int.Zambia 15,4959,629


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -