Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Campbell River, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Campbell River, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Campbell River, Bc with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 10,6146,595
GhazniAfghanistan 10,6356,608
GhardaiaAlgeria 9,5765,950
General PicoArgentina 11,2747,006
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,3107,028
GeorgetownAscension Island 12,1667,560
Gabo IslandAustralia 12,7737,938
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5249,025
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,2618,241
GrazAustria 8,5945,341
GancaAzerbaijan 9,9046,155
GoycayAzerbaijan 9,9186,163
GomelBelarus 8,4165,230
GrodnoBelarus 8,1485,063
GaranhunsBrazil 10,6746,633
GoianiaBrazil 10,4586,499
GoiasBrazil 10,3346,422
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,1396,922
GrajauBrazil 9,7106,034
GuairaBrazil 10,7826,700
GuaramirangaBrazil 10,1066,280
GuaratingaBrazil 11,1246,913
GarouaCameroon 12,3037,645
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,9143,054
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 2,1381,328
Gladman Point, NtCanada 168105
Golden, BcCanada 604375
Goose, NfCanada 4,3362,694
Gore Bay, OnCanada 3,1701,970
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 724450
Greenwood, NsCanada 4,4462,763
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,5232,811
GanzhouChina 9,7096,033
GuangzhouChina 10,0396,239
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 5,8713,648
GuayaquilEcuador 7,2274,491
GonderEthiopia 12,8657,994
GourdonFrance 8,2925,152
GrenobleFrance 8,4295,238
GeisenheimGermany 8,0475,000
GorlitzGermany 8,1595,070
GibraltarGibraltar 8,7745,452
Guatemala CityGuatemala 5,0253,123
GeorgetownGuyana 7,8044,849
GoaIndia 12,5027,769
GuwahatiIndia 10,8106,717
GelaItaly 9,5545,937
GenoaItaly 8,6225,358
GhediItaly 8,5765,329
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,2755,764
GrazzaniseItaly 9,1475,684
GrossetoItaly 8,8695,511
GrottaglieItaly 9,3165,789
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,9585,567
GuidoniaItaly 9,0055,596
GagnoaIvory Coast 11,4967,144
GifuJapan 7,5884,715
GaoMali 10,9146,782
GuamMariana Islands 8,8605,506
GuadalajaraMexico 3,7842,351
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 3,8472,391
GuaymasMexico 2,7371,701
GaluutMongolia 8,4165,230
GemertNetherlands 7,8164,857
GisborneNew Zealand 11,3087,027
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 11,3067,026
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 11,2116,966
GrassmereNew Zealand 11,7727,315
GreymouthNew Zealand 11,9847,447
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11,4797,133
GayaNiger 11,5277,163
GardermoenNorway 7,1554,446
GeiloNorway 7,0444,377
GdanskPoland 7,9354,931
GalatiRomania 9,0965,652
Gor’KijRussia 8,1675,075
GorznyjRussia 9,6155,975
GridinoRussia 7,0214,363
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,6698,494
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 14,2148,833
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,6195,356
GijonSpain 8,0885,026
Gazala GawazatSudan 12,6527,862
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 12,6537,863
GoteborgSweden 7,4234,613
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,4144,607
GothenburgSweden 7,4244,613
GunnarnSweden 6,8424,252
GenevaSwitzerland 8,3415,183
GabesTunisia 9,7116,034
GafsaTunisia 9,6045,968
GiresunTurkey 9,7866,081
GoztepeTurkey 9,6095,971
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 10,1256,292
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 10,2786,387
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 7,0464,378
GajvoronUkraine 8,8285,486
GeniceskUkraine 9,1565,690
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 3,5792,224
Galena, AlaskaUsa 2,4641,531
Galva, IlUsa 2,8801,790
Galveston, TxUsa 3,4342,134
Geneva, NeUsa 2,3301,448
Genoa, NeUsa 2,3301,448
Glasgow, MtUsa 1,368850
Glenville, WvUsa 3,6722,282
Gloversville, NyUsa 3,8942,420
Golconda, NvUsa 1,184736
Goldsboro, NcUsa 4,1092,553
Goodland, KsUsa 2,1911,362
Gothenburg, NeUsa 2,1931,363
Grafton, NdUsa 2,0621,282
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 3,5512,207
Grand Island, NeUsa 2,3121,436
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 1,7851,109
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 3,1071,931
Grants Pass, OrUsa 901560
Gravette, ArUsa 2,8861,793
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 1,055655
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 2,8401,765
Greenfield, InUsa 3,2372,012
Greensboro, AlUsa 3,5792,224
Greensboro, NcUsa 3,9212,436
Greensburg, KyUsa 3,4302,132
Greenville, MsUsa 3,3762,098
Greenville, OhUsa 3,3092,056
Greenville, PaUsa 3,6072,241
Greenville, TxUsa 3,0311,883
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 3,8422,388
Greenwood, ScUsa 3,8962,421
Griggsville, IlUsa 2,9201,815
Groton, CtUsa 4,1772,596
Gulkana, AkUsa 1,8321,138
GuanareVenezuela 6,8214,239
GuasdualitoVenezuela 6,9104,294
GuiriaVenezuela 7,1884,467


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -