Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Campbell River, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Campbell River, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Campbell River, Bc with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 12,7397,916
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,3358,908
WilliamtownAustralia 12,2707,625
Willis Island M.O.Australia 11,0216,848
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9608,675
WoomeraAustralia 13,1398,165
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5007,767
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 3,9482,454
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 3,4442,140
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 1,153716
Whitehorse, YtCanada 1,347837
Wiarton, OnCanada 3,3272,068
Windsor, OnCanada 3,3232,065
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 1,9951,240
Wynyard, SkCanada 1,487924
WillemstadCuraçao 6,5934,097
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 4,2352,632
WajimaJapan 7,4194,611
WakamatsuJapan 7,2254,490
WakayamaJapan 7,7824,836
WakkanaiJapan 6,5154,049
WajirKenya 14,1008,762
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 15,4099,575
WindhoekNamibia 15,5509,663
WaihiNew Zealand 11,2957,019
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,3627,061
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,3057,025
WaimateNew Zealand 12,1907,575
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,4047,087
WaingawaNew Zealand 11,6347,229
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 11,6837,260
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,3527,054
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,4947,142
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 11,2526,992
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,5027,147
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,3957,081
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,3637,061
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,3677,064
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 11,6167,218
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 11,3377,045
WallacevilleNew Zealand 11,6767,256
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 11,5657,187
WellingtonNew Zealand 11,7037,273
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 11,7037,272
Westport AeroNew Zealand 11,9017,395
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 11,2506,991
WhatawhataNew Zealand 11,3737,067
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 11,2997,021
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,0737,502
WintonNew Zealand 12,4477,735
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 11,3087,027
WarsawPoland 8,2235,110
WroclawPoland 8,2225,109
WonsanSouth Korea 7,8294,865
Wad MedaniSudan 12,5647,807
Wadi HalfaSudan 11,7097,276
WauSudan 13,1038,143
WaddingtonUk 7,4354,620
Waco, TxUsa 3,0871,919
Wake IslandUsa 6,8164,236
Wakeeney, KsUsa 2,3291,447
Wakefield, NeUsa 2,3391,454
Walhalla, ScUsa 3,7922,356
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 675419
Walnut, IlUsa 2,8351,762
Warren, OhUsa 3,5362,197
Warren, PaUsa 3,6212,250
Warrenton, MoUsa 2,9461,831
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 3,9492,454
Washington, IaUsa 2,7511,709
Washington, InUsa 3,2282,006
Water Valley, MsUsa 3,3672,092
Watertown, NyUsa 3,7262,316
Watertown, SdUsa 2,1811,355
Watertown, WiUsa 2,8521,772
Wauseon, OhUsa 3,2792,038
Waverly, OhUsa 3,5132,183
Waycrosse, GaUsa 4,1032,550
Waynesboro, MsUsa 3,5882,229
Waynesboro, TnUsa 3,4302,132
Weatherford, TxUsa 2,9561,837
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 2,9561,837
Wellsburg, WvUsa 3,5952,234
West Chester, PaUsa 3,9522,456
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 4,6132,867
West Point, GaUsa 3,7852,352
West Point, NyUsa 4,0352,508
White Hall, IlUsa 3,0161,874
Whitestown, InUsa 3,2372,012
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 2,8131,748
Wichita, KansasUsa 2,5971,614
Wilbur, WaUsa 506315
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 3,8922,419
Williamsburg, VaUsa 4,0712,530
Williamson, WvUsa 3,6482,267
Williamsport, PaUsa 3,8132,369
Williston, North DakotaUsa 1,583984
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 3,9522,456
Wilmington, DeUsa 4,0022,487
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 4,1932,606
Windsor, IlUsa 3,0871,918
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 3,6222,251
Winnebago, MnUsa 2,4431,518
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 1,162722
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 2,3111,436
Winnsboro, ScUsa 3,9922,481
Winslow, AzUsa 2,0361,265
Winthrop College, ScUsa 3,9212,437
Woodstock, VaUsa 3,8422,387
Wooster, OhUsa 3,4802,163


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -