Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Campbell River, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Campbell River, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Campbell River, Bc with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,6276,604
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,7566,062
HuamboAngola 14,5789,059
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7617,930
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,3268,281
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,3418,290
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 11,8017,333
Horta, FaialAzores 7,2574,509
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 1,428887
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,5572,832
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,5472,826
Hamilton, OnCanada 3,4912,169
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,3382,696
Harrow, OnCanada 3,3412,076
Hay River, NtCanada 1,348838
Hope, BcCanada 279174
HaikouChina 10,5216,538
HailarChina 7,3714,580
HamiChina 9,0335,613
HetanChina 10,0216,227
HavanaCuba 4,7662,961
Hato MayorDominican Republic 6,0143,737
HigueyDominican Republic 6,0653,769
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,8483,634
HelwanEgypt 10,8456,739
HurguadaEgypt 11,1946,956
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,4343,998
HelsinkiFinland 7,4754,645
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,4664,640
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,7194,796
HamburgGermany 7,7614,823
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,7614,823
HannoverGermany 7,8654,887
HelgolandGermany 7,6404,747
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,3675,199
Heraklion, CreteGreece 10,0976,274
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,2682,652
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 4,2672,652
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 4,2752,656
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,9563,701
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 12,1667,560
HaifaIsrael 10,6086,592
HaboroJapan 6,5914,096
HachijojimaJapan 7,5814,711
HachinoheJapan 6,8904,282
HagiJapan 7,9984,970
HakodateJapan 6,8394,250
HamadaJapan 7,9174,920
HamamatsuJapan 7,5814,711
HikoneJapan 7,6304,741
HimejiJapan 7,7644,825
HiradoJapan 8,1985,094
HirooJapan 6,6464,130
HiroshimaJapan 7,9344,931
HitaJapan 8,1185,045
HitoyoshiJapan 8,2225,109
HunLibya 10,4246,478
HomboriMali 10,9086,778
HomalinMyanmar 10,8006,711
Hpa-AnMyanmar 11,4897,140
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,9077,399
HighbankNew Zealand 12,0567,492
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,0187,468
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,4417,731
HororataNew Zealand 12,0427,483
HyderabadPakistan 11,5307,165
HuanucoPeru 8,1725,078
HelPoland 7,9184,920
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,6504,133
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,6084,728
HatangaRussia 5,9553,701
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,0004,350
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,4628,365
HailSaudi Arabia 11,3067,026
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,5895,337
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 9,7436,054
HaejuSouth Korea 8,0244,986
HyesanSouth Korea 7,6024,724
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,2818,253
HalaibSudan 11,7957,329
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,5197,780
HudeibaSudan 12,2347,603
HaparandaSweden 6,8804,275
HarnosandSweden 7,0854,403
HamaSyria 10,3926,458
HassakahSyria 10,3056,403
Hua HinThailand 11,7877,324
HakkariTurkey 10,2246,354
Hull, EnglandUk 7,3924,594
HersonUkraine 9,0665,634
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,6525,377
Hallettsville, TxUsa 3,2912,045
Hanover, NhUsa 4,0082,491
Harrisburg, IlUsa 3,1521,959
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,8792,410
Hart, MiUsa 3,0151,874
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 4,0752,532
Hartington, NeUsa 2,2851,420
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 3,9442,451
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,8631,158
Hays, KsUsa 2,3951,489
Healdsburg, CaUsa 1,275792
Hebron, NeUsa 2,3951,488
Helena, MtUsa 1,049652
Hemlock, NyUsa 3,6382,261
Henderson, NcUsa 4,0662,527
Hendersonville, NcUsa 3,8512,393
Hermit, CoUsa 1,9661,222
Hernando, MsUsa 3,3062,054
Highland Home, AlUsa 3,7912,356
Highmore, SdUsa 2,0381,266
Hightstown, NjUsa 4,0242,500
Hillsboro, IlUsa 3,0871,918
Hillsdale, MiUsa 3,1921,984
Holly, CoUsa 2,2721,412
Homer, AkUsa 1,9771,228
Hoopeston, IlUsa 3,0901,920
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 3,3352,072
Horton, KsUsa 2,5881,608
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,8631,158
Hot Springs, VaUsa 3,7912,356
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 3,0911,921
Houma, LaUsa 3,6672,279
Houston, TexasUsa 3,3432,077
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 3,5852,228
Huntsville, AlUsa 3,5412,201
Huron, SdUsa 2,1241,320
HanoiVietnam 10,6596,624
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 11,5917,203
HarareZimbabwe 15,8799,867


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -