Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Campbell River, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Campbell River, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Campbell River, Bc with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 10,4476,492
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 10,5056,528
JuninArgentina 11,3217,035
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,9726,818
JacobinaBrazil 10,5906,581
JaguaruanaBrazil 10,2366,361
Joao PessoaBrazil 10,6406,612
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,7546,683
Juiz De ForaBrazil 11,2907,015
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 1,001622
JiuquanChina 9,1625,693
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,8253,620
JarabacoaDominican Republic 5,8863,658
JimaniDominican Republic 5,8703,648
JoensuuFinland 7,2994,536
JokioinenFinland 7,3864,590
JyvskylFinland 7,2624,513
JakobshavnGreenland 4,3282,690
JulianehbGreenland 4,8272,999
JagdalpurIndia 11,8837,384
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 13,1648,180
JerusalemIsrael 10,7166,659
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,5573,453
JosNigeria 12,0197,469
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,6713,524
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,6763,527
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 11,2096,965
JhelumPakistan 10,6116,594
JiwaniPakistan 11,6447,236
JuliacaPeru 9,0455,621
JakutskRussia 5,9263,682
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 9,2875,771
JenisejskRussia 7,4894,653
Juzno-KurilskRussia 6,3653,955
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 6,3433,942
JamestownSaint Helena 13,4558,361
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,9027,396
JizanSaudi Arabia 12,4877,759
JohannesburgSouth Africa 16,53210,273
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,6835,396
JubaSudan 13,5268,405
JokkmokkSweden 6,7244,178
JönköpingSweden 7,4764,645
Jonkoping ASweden 7,4764,646
JendoubaTunisia 9,3995,841
JerbaTunisia 9,7406,052
JerseyUk 7,7284,802
JaltaUkraine 9,3275,796
Jackson, MsUsa 3,4902,169
Jackson, TnUsa 3,3302,069
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 4,2042,612
Jacksonville, IlUsa 2,9531,835
Johnstown, PaUsa 3,7242,314
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 1,113692


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -