Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Campbell River, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Campbell River, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Campbell River, Bc with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,8106,096
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,1375,678
AlgiersAlgeria 9,1365,677
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,3245,794
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,4607,121
AzulArgentina 11,5767,194
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,3118,272
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7489,165
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,7667,933
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,8467,983
AmberleyAustralia 11,7887,325
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,9856,205
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,1696,319
AimoresBrazil 11,2526,992
AlagoinhasBrazil 10,8186,723
AltamiraBrazil 9,0855,645
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,0895,648
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,3317,041
ApodiBrazil 10,3086,405
AracajuBrazil 10,8086,716
AracuaiBrazil 10,9626,812
AragarcasBrazil 10,1936,334
AraxaBrazil 10,8636,750
Arco VerdeBrazil 10,5946,583
Abbotsford, BcCanada 234145
Agassiz, BcCanada 265165
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,1021,306
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,9763,092
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,1302,566
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 2,5671,595
Atikokan, OnCanada 2,4201,504
AbecheChad 12,1877,573
AntofagastaChile 9,7826,079
AricaChile 9,3065,783
AltaiChina 8,6925,402
Aepto.San LuisColombia 7,0734,395
Antonio NarinoColombia 7,0394,374
AraucaColombia 6,9294,306
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,8283,621
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,9623,705
AzuaDominican Republic 5,9283,684
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,6686,629
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,8726,756
AswanEgypt 11,5167,156
AsyutEgypt 11,1406,922
AcajutlaEl Salvador 5,1623,208
AsmaraEritrea 12,5987,828
AssabEritrea 12,9108,023
Addis AbabaEthiopia 13,2828,254
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,8655,509
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 6,7784,212
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 17,75511,033
AccraGhana 11,9067,398
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,5345,925
AthensGreece 9,7736,073
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,8026,091
AasiaatGreenland 4,2692,653
AmmassalikGreenland 4,9943,104
AputiteqGreenland 5,1033,171
AkureyriIceland 5,7533,575
AgraIndia 11,1366,920
AhmedabadIndia 11,7067,274
AkolaIndia 11,8587,368
AllahabadIndia 11,2176,971
AmritsarIndia 10,7286,667
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,5027,148
AbadanIran 11,0616,874
ArakIran 10,6606,624
AlbengaItaly 8,6315,363
AlgheroItaly 8,9715,575
AmendolaItaly 9,1555,689
AnconaItaly 8,8705,512
ArezzoItaly 8,8275,485
AbidjanIvory Coast 11,7047,273
AdiakeIvory Coast 11,7407,295
AbashiriJapan 6,4624,015
AburatsuJapan 8,2365,118
AikawaJapan 7,2864,528
AjiroJapan 7,4694,642
AkitaJapan 7,0404,375
AkuneJapan 8,2715,140
AomoriJapan 6,9144,296
AsahikawaJapan 6,5964,099
AsosanJapan 8,1475,062
AmmanJordan 10,7196,661
AlmatyKazakhstan 9,4325,861
AinaziLatvia 7,7104,791
AnalalavaMadagascar 16,0389,966
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 16,09510,002
AntananarivoMadagascar 16,49210,248
AntsirananaMadagascar 15,8059,821
AtarMauritania 9,7496,058
AgalegaMauritius 15,6129,702
AcapulcoMexico 4,3422,698
AayanbulagMongolia 8,4755,267
AltaiMongolia 8,5815,332
ArvaikheerMongolia 8,3605,195
AgadirMorocco 9,0715,637
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,7464,813
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,3177,654
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,7837,322
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,3667,063
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,3067,026
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,0847,509
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 11,9877,449
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,3117,029
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,3017,022
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,3007,022
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,3007,022
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,3007,022
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,3007,022
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,5953,477
AgadezNiger 11,2807,009
AsuncionParaguay 10,6806,637
ArequipaPeru 9,0475,622
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,9986,213
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,3555,192
AradRomania 8,8535,501
AjanRussia 5,9303,685
AldanRussia 6,3553,949
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,8695,511
AleksandrovskoeRussia 7,5674,702
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,0983,789
AnadyrRussia 3,6402,262
ArkhangelskRussia 7,2294,492
ArmavirRussia 9,3775,827
AstrakhanRussia 9,2955,776
Apia, UpoluSamoa 8,4145,228
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,9704,953
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,6875,398
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,8075,473
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,8595,505
Abu HamedSudan 12,0067,461
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,7617,930
AqiqSudan 12,2617,619
ArbaatSudan 12,0617,495
AromaSudan 12,4777,753
AtbaraSudan 12,2217,594
Abu KamalSyria 10,5366,547
AleppoSyria 10,2846,390
AranyaprathetThailand 11,5457,174
AtakpameTogo 11,7987,331
AdanaTurkey 10,1626,315
AfyonTurkey 9,8716,134
AnkaraTurkey 9,7936,085
AntalyaTurkey 10,0786,263
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,2396,363
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 7,0124,357
AberporthUk 7,3674,578
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,3644,576
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,3315,799
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,1105,661
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,7447,298
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,7447,298
ArtigasUruguay 11,2016,961
Aberdeen, MsUsa 3,4352,135
Aberdeen, SdUsa 2,0591,279
Aberdeen, WaUsa 348216
Abilene, TxUsa 2,8701,783
Ada, MnUsa 2,0971,303
Adrian, MiUsa 3,2642,028
Aiken, ScUsa 3,9222,437
Akron, OhUsa 3,5092,181
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 2,0791,292
Albany, GaUsa 3,9292,442
Albany, New YorkUsa 3,9492,454
Albert Lea, MnUsa 2,5061,557
Albion, NeUsa 2,2691,410
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 2,2431,394
Aledo, IlUsa 2,8221,753
Alexandria, SdUsa 2,1581,341
Algona, IaUsa 2,4951,551
Alice, TxUsa 3,3572,086
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 3,9542,457
Alliance, NeUsa 1,9351,202
Alma, MiUsa 3,1381,950
Alpena, MichiganUsa 3,1371,949
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,8261,756
Amarillo, TexasUsa 2,5101,560
Amherst, MaUsa 4,0482,516
Amite, LaUsa 3,5882,230
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 1,9721,225
Anderson, InUsa 3,2372,012
Anderson, ScUsa 3,7802,349
Angelica, NyUsa 3,6932,295
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 3,2642,028
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 708440
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 4,0342,507
Arcadia, FlUsa 4,4582,771
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 3,7812,350
Ashland, WiUsa 2,5251,569
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 435270
Atchison, KsUsa 2,6221,629
Athens, GaUsa 3,8332,382
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 3,7772,347
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 4,0882,541
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 4,1502,579
Auburn, NeUsa 2,5331,574
Augusta, GaUsa 3,9702,467
Augusta, MtUsa 1,030640
Aurora, IlUsa 2,9781,851
Austin, TxUsa 3,1711,970
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 9,6215,979
AndizanUzbekistan 9,7866,081
AcariguaVenezuela 6,8074,230
AdenYemen 12,9708,060


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -