Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Campbell River, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Campbell River, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Campbell River, Bc with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 10,9866,827
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,4755,267
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 9,7976,088
Ze DocaBrazil 9,5955,962
ZhengzhouChina 8,9655,571
ZhijiangChina 9,8496,120
ZagrebCroatia 8,7305,425
ZugspitzeGermany 8,4035,222
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,7146,036
ZahedanIran 11,1636,937
ZanjanIran 10,3626,439
ZacatecasMexico 3,6102,243
Zamiin-UudMongolia 8,2195,107
ZinderNiger 11,6427,234
ZhobPakistan 10,8596,748
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 10,9926,831
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 10,9946,832
ZamoscPoland 8,4315,239
Zielona GoraPoland 8,0995,033
ZigalovoRussia 7,4604,636
ZiganskRussia 5,8193,616
ZyryankaRussia 4,8293,001
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 8,4755,267
ZurichSwitzerland 8,3225,171
ZanzibarTanzania 14,9419,285
ZonguldakTurkey 9,6095,971
ZaporizhiaUkraine 8,9835,582
ZitomirUkraine 8,6055,347
ZnamenkaUkraine 8,8435,495
ZolotonosaUkraine 8,7365,429
Zion Park, UtahUsa 1,7231,070
Zumbrota, MnUsa 2,5151,563
ZambeziZambia 15,0559,355


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -