Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Campbell River, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Campbell River, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Campbell River, Bc with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 10,6746,633
ChlefAlgeria 9,0955,652
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,3275,796
CeresArgentina 10,8446,739
ChamicalArgentina 10,6526,619
ChepesArgentina 10,7246,664
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,0117,464
ConcordiaArgentina 11,1946,956
CórdobaArgentina 10,8506,742
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,8596,748
CorrientesArgentina 10,8076,716
CairnsAustralia 11,3647,062
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,6407,855
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2958,883
CedunaAustralia 13,4288,344
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,1187,530
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,0467,485
Cobar MoAustralia 12,5557,802
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,2987,021
Coffs HarbourAustralia 11,9847,447
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,5408,414
ChittagongBangladesh 11,1846,950
CharnocksBarbados 7,1754,458
CotonouBenin 11,9897,450
C. ItapemirimBrazil 11,3647,062
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,4807,134
CabroboBrazil 10,4436,489
CaceresBrazil 9,8546,123
CaetiteBrazil 10,6846,639
Campina GrandeBrazil 10,5776,573
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,4396,487
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,8976,772
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,2236,974
Campos SalesBrazil 10,2396,363
CanavieirasBrazil 11,0766,883
CaparaoBrazil 11,2847,012
CapinopolisBrazil 10,6126,594
CaratingaBrazil 11,2056,963
CaravelasBrazil 11,2296,978
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,6046,590
CarolinaBrazil 9,7716,072
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,1116,905
CataguasesBrazil 11,3027,023
CatalaoBrazil 10,6766,634
CatanduvaBrazil 10,8636,750
CaxiasBrazil 9,8476,119
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,4137,092
Ceara MirimBrazil 10,4786,511
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,2797,009
ChapecoBrazil 11,1496,928
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,5875,957
CipoBrazil 10,7196,661
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,7256,043
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,0526,868
CordeiroBrazil 11,3787,071
CorrentinaBrazil 10,4866,516
CorumbaBrazil 10,1366,299
CoximBrazil 10,2586,374
CrateusBrazil 10,0636,253
CuiabaBrazil 9,9106,158
CuritibaBrazil 11,2126,967
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 805500
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 2,3881,484
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,7052,302
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,5912,232
Cape Parry, NtCanada 2,2481,397
Cape Scott, BcCanada 243151
Cape St James, BcCanada 459285
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,5252,812
Castlegar, BcCanada 555345
Chapais, QcCanada 3,5442,202
Charlo, NbCanada 4,1952,607
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,5002,796
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,4972,794
Chatham Point, BcCanada 4427
Chatham, NbCanada 4,3022,674
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,5341,575
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 3,1421,952
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,0992,547
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,2191,379
Clinton Point, NtCanada 2,1961,364
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,6612,275
Cold Lake, AbCanada 1,133704
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 3,1431,953
Comox, BcCanada 3723
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 1,9291,199
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,9081,807
Coronation, AbCanada 994617
Cranbrook, BcCanada 682424
ChicoChile 11,9057,398
ChillanChile 10,9476,803
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 10,9186,785
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,1636,315
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 11,7547,304
Curico-General FreireChile 10,8326,731
ChangchunChina 7,5494,691
ChangduChina 10,0746,260
ChangshaChina 9,6075,970
ChengduChina 9,8186,101
ChongqingChina 9,8126,097
Camilo DazaColombia 6,7354,185
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,7545,440
CamagueyCuba 5,1983,230
CasablancaCuba 4,7532,954
ChebCzech Republic 8,1885,088
CopenhagenDenmark 7,6374,746
CabreraDominican Republic 5,8963,664
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,9013,667
CotuiDominican Republic 5,9263,682
CanarEcuador 7,3184,547
CairoEgypt 10,8206,724
CaenFrance 7,8034,849
ChateaurouxFrance 8,1085,039
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,3785,206
CocobeachGabon 12,9148,025
CologneGermany 7,9174,920
ChiosGreece 9,8036,092
CorfuGreece 9,4905,897
ConakryGuinea 10,6906,643
CatacamasHonduras 5,2633,270
CholutecaHonduras 5,3393,318
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 12,5877,822
CherrapunjiIndia 10,8916,768
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 10,8916,768
ChahbaharIran 11,6297,227
ClaremorrisIreland 7,0454,378
ClonesIreland 7,0784,399
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,0284,367
CorkIreland 7,2224,488
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,2264,490
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,1385,679
CameriItaly 8,5065,286
CampobassoItaly 9,1165,665
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,0965,653
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,1705,698
Cape FrascaItaly 9,0655,633
Cape MeleItaly 8,6415,370
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,2945,775
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,5455,932
CerviaItaly 8,7665,447
CiampinoItaly 9,0185,604
Cimone MountainItaly 8,7125,414
Cisa PassItaly 8,6575,379
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,9685,573
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,5295,300
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,6275,982
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,4615,879
ChibaJapan 7,3624,575
ChichibuJapan 7,3964,596
ChichijimaJapan 7,9114,916
ChoshiJapan 7,3034,538
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,4736,508
ChilekaMalawi 15,8109,824
ChitedzeMalawi 15,5829,683
ChitipaMalawi 15,1229,397
ChihuahuaMexico 2,8711,784
ComitanMexico 4,7812,971
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 8,8665,509
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,7064,788
ChoirMongolia 8,1265,050
CasablancaMorocco 8,8885,523
ChindeMozambique 16,16810,047
Coco IslandMyanmar 11,9547,428
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,1876,952
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,4767,131
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,2907,637
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,0097,462
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,0087,462
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,0087,462
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,7897,326
CondegaNicaragua 5,3783,342
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 12,4797,755
ChejuNorth Korea 8,3645,198
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,9204,922
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,0475,001
ChhorPakistan 11,4937,142
ChitralPakistan 10,3276,418
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,8886,766
ConcepcionParaguay 10,5306,543
CajamarcaPeru 7,7844,837
ChachapoyasPeru 7,7284,803
ChiclayoPeru 7,6764,770
ChimbotePeru 7,9744,955
CuzcoPeru 8,7615,444
CzestochowaPoland 8,3135,166
CoimbraPortugal 8,2535,128
CalafatRomania 9,1255,670
CeahlauRomania 8,8825,519
ClujRomania 8,8505,499
ConstantaRomania 9,2445,744
CraiovaRomania 9,1165,665
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,4233,370
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,7524,196
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,8142,991
Cape SmidtaRussia 3,5452,203
Cape UelenRussia 3,0791,914
Cape ZolotojRussia 6,5314,058
CaraRussia 6,7844,216
Cerdyn’Russia 7,7444,812
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,2372,633
ChitaRussia 7,4064,602
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,3944,595
CokurdahRussia 4,7582,957
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,5154,048
Cape TownSouth Africa 16,58710,308
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,6414,748
CaceresSpain 8,4225,233
CadizSpain 8,6905,400
Ciudad RealSpain 8,5855,335
CordobaSpain 8,6445,372
ColomboSri Lanka 13,2438,230
ChaiyaphumThailand 11,3647,062
ChanthaburiThailand 11,6717,253
Chiang MaiThailand 11,2276,976
Chiang RaiThailand 11,0656,876
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 11,6587,244
ChumphonThailand 12,0307,475
CanakkaleTurkey 9,6235,980
CorumTurkey 9,7686,070
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,0776,262
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,2266,355
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,4814,649
CernovcyUkraine 8,7405,431
ChernigovUkraine 8,5225,295
CarrascoUruguay 11,6197,220
ColoniaUruguay 11,4867,138
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 6,4133,985
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 3,2081,994
Cambridge, MdUsa 4,0142,494
Camden, ScUsa 3,9922,481
Canton, NyUsa 3,7462,328
Cantonnw, SdUsa 2,2821,418
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 4,2912,666
Caribou, MeUsa 4,1362,570
Carlinville, IlUsa 3,0071,868
Casper, WyUsa 1,6331,015
Centralia, WaUsa 368229
Chambersburg, PaUsa 3,8372,385
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 3,9952,482
Charles City, IaUsa 2,5661,595
Charleston (city), ScUsa 4,1512,579
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 4,1402,573
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 3,6532,270
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 3,9112,430
Charlottesville, VaUsa 3,8942,420
Chaska, MnUsa 2,4331,512
Chattanooga, TnUsa 3,6232,251
Chazy, NyUsa 3,8862,415
Chelsea, VtUsa 3,9772,471
Cheraw, ScUsa 4,0222,499
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 2,1971,365
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,8601,156
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 3,0081,869
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 2,9861,856
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 1,136706
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 3,4642,153
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,7901,113
Cincinnati, KyUsa 3,3912,107
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 3,3962,110
Circleville, OhUsa 3,4802,162
Clarinda, IaUsa 2,5391,578
Clark, SdUsa 2,1091,311
Clarksdale, MsUsa 3,2992,050
Clarksville, TnUsa 3,3602,088
Clayton, NmUsa 2,3231,443
Cleveland, OhioUsa 3,4502,144
Clinton, IaUsa 2,8351,762
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 2,5641,593
Coldwater, MiUsa 3,1921,984
College Park, MdUsa 3,9482,453
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 2,0381,267
Columbia, MoUsa 2,8731,785
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 3,9872,478
Columbus, GaUsa 3,2902,045
Columbus, InUsa 3,3002,050
Columbus, KsUsa 2,8071,744
Columbus, OhioUsa 3,4602,150
Conception, MoUsa 2,6021,617
Concordia, KansasUsa 2,4491,522
Conway, ArUsa 3,1571,962
Conway, ScUsa 4,1342,569
Cooperstown, NyUsa 3,8512,393
Corning, ArUsa 3,1511,958
Cornwall, VtUsa 3,9382,447
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 3,4052,116
Corsicana, TxUsa 3,0941,922
Cortland, NyUsa 3,7862,353
Corvallis, OrUsa 618384
Covington, LaUsa 3,6002,237
Covington, TnUsa 3,2202,001
Crete, NeUsa 2,4001,491
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,412877
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,6736,011
CimbajUzbekistan 9,6736,011
CaracasVenezuela 6,8824,277
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,3144,545
CoroVenezuela 6,6134,109
ChipataZambia 15,4959,629
ChomaZambia 15,5789,681
ChipingeZimbabwe 16,17510,051


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -