Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Campbell River, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Campbell River, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Campbell River, Bc with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 9,0585,629
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 10,1956,335
OranArgentina 10,0956,273
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9358,659
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 12,9548,050
OstendeBelgium 7,7454,813
ObidosBrazil 8,7455,434
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 11,1966,958
Ottawa (airport)Canada 3,6832,289
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 3,6842,289
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 11,2837,011
OdenseDenmark 7,6054,726
OtavaloEcuador 7,0914,407
Ono-I-LauFiji 9,4445,868
OuluFinland 6,9924,345
OroomiehIran 10,2286,356
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,9935,589
OdienneIvory Coast 11,0886,890
ObihiroJapan 6,6074,106
OfunatoJapan 6,9904,344
OitaJapan 8,0845,023
OkayamaJapan 7,8244,862
OkinoerabuJapan 8,7575,442
OmaezakiJapan 7,5614,699
OmuJapan 6,5004,039
OnahamaJapan 7,2054,477
OsakaJapan 7,7244,800
OshimaJapan 7,4774,646
OtaruJapan 6,7204,176
OwaseJapan 7,7314,804
OuarzazateMorocco 9,1695,698
OujoaMorocco 9,0725,638
OuanahamNew Caledonia 10,2706,382
OhakeaNew Zealand 11,5767,193
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,2287,599
OphirNew Zealand 12,2957,640
OpotikiNew Zealand 11,2887,015
OtautauNew Zealand 12,4647,745
OcotalNicaragua 5,3493,324
OrlandNorway 6,7814,214
OsloNorway 7,1704,456
OhotskRussia 5,5003,418
OkhotskRussia 5,5003,418
OlekminskRussia 6,4133,985
OlenekRussia 6,0173,739
OmskRussia 8,2155,105
OnegaRussia 7,2734,520
OrenburgRussia 8,7135,414
OymyakonRussia 5,2813,282
OviedoSpain 8,0945,030
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,9504,319
Orkney IslandsUk 6,8324,245
OdessaUkraine 9,0525,625
OvrucUkraine 8,4905,276
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 3,6232,251
Oakdale, NeUsa 2,2691,410
Oakland, MdUsa 3,7992,361
Oakley, IdUsa 1,238770
Oconto, WiUsa 2,8391,764
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 3,7462,328
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 2,7561,713
Olathe, KsUsa 2,6681,658
Olivia, MnUsa 2,3321,449
Olympia, WaUsa 375233
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 2,4581,527
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 2,4461,520
Oolitic, InUsa 3,2282,006
Orlando, FlUsa 4,3902,728
Orono, MeUsa 4,1642,587
Oshkosh, WiUsa 2,8321,760
Oswego, NyUsa 3,7192,311
Ottawa, IlUsa 2,9641,842
Ottawa, KsUsa 2,6681,658
Owensboro, KyUsa 3,3002,050
Owosso, MiUsa 3,1971,987
Ozark, ArUsa 3,0221,878


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -