Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Campbell River, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Campbell River, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Campbell River, Bc with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,9836,825
ReconquistaArgentina 10,9086,779
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,0146,844
Rio GallegosArgentina 12,4677,747
RivadaviaArgentina 10,2706,382
RosarioArgentina 11,1826,949
RichmondAustralia 12,4037,707
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 11,5827,197
RecifeBrazil 10,7176,660
RemansoBrazil 10,3436,427
Rio BrancoBrazil 8,6715,388
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,3997,083
Rio NegroBrazil 11,2376,983
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,4566,498
Red Deer, AbCanada 832517
Red Lake, OnCanada 2,2121,375
Regina (cda), SkCanada 1,466911
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 1,463909
Resolute, NtCanada 3,0881,919
Revelstoke, BcCanada 514319
Roberval, QcCanada 3,7702,343
RuoqiangChina 9,5935,961
Rafael NunezColombia 6,3153,924
RandersDenmark 7,4894,654
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,8433,631
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,8843,656
Rapa NuiEaster Island 8,7175,417
RumipambaEcuador 7,1914,469
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,9546,807
Ras NsranyEgypt 11,1206,910
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,9086,778
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,3795,207
RostockGermany 7,7724,830
RhodesGreece 10,0636,253
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,7743,588
ReykhólarIceland 5,6173,491
ReykjavíkIceland 5,7153,552
RamsarIran 10,3506,431
RashtIran 10,2996,400
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,2814,524
RadicofaniItaly 8,8805,518
Resia PassItaly 8,4535,253
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,7985,467
RivoltoItaly 8,6185,355
Rolle PassItaly 8,5425,308
RomeItaly 9,0015,593
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,0065,597
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,6475,373
RumoiJapan 6,6264,118
RigaLatvia 7,8004,847
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,9404,934
RodriguesMauritius 16,56310,292
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 8,0004,971
RabatMorocco 8,8935,526
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 11,5597,183
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 15,2899,501
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,7567,305
RangioraNew Zealand 11,9917,451
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,9207,407
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,3027,023
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,3087,027
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,3387,046
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,3407,668
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,3557,056
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,2216,973
RivasNicaragua 5,5943,476
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,2727,004
RebolyRussia 7,1924,469
Rostov On DonRussia 9,1125,663
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,6777,256
RagaSudan 12,9368,039
RashadSudan 12,7647,932
RenkSudan 12,8287,972
RumbekSudan 13,2578,238
RanongThailand 12,1107,525
Roi EtThailand 11,2556,994
RizeTurkey 9,8046,092
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,1386,300
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,9945,589
RomnyUkraine 8,6365,366
RovnoUkraine 8,5125,289
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,6127,216
RochaUruguay 11,6867,262
Racine, WiUsa 2,9541,835
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 4,0192,498
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,7891,111
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,7861,110
Reading, PaUsa 3,9372,447
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 1,115693
Red Lodge, MtUsa 1,310814
Redding, CaUsa 1,076669
Redlands, CaUsa 1,8981,179
Reno, NevadaUsa 1,239770
Rensselaer, InUsa 3,1061,930
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 4,0142,494
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 4,0142,494
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 3,8382,385
Rochester, MnUsa 2,5541,587
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 3,6552,271
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 2,3531,462
Rockford, IlUsa 2,8881,795
Rockville, InUsa 3,1661,968
Rockwell City, IaUsa 2,4801,541
Rome, GaUsa 3,7112,306
Roseau, MnUsa 2,1041,307
Roseburg, OrUsa 792492
Roswell, NmUsa 2,5131,561
Royal Oak, MdUsa 4,0142,494
Rushville, IlUsa 2,8831,791


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -