Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Campbell River, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Campbell River, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Campbell River, Bc with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 9,7076,032
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 9,6055,969
EsquelArgentina 11,5867,200
EzeizaArgentina 11,4767,131
East SaleAustralia 12,9908,072
Esperance (po)Australia 14,3808,936
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3808,936
EssendonAustralia 13,1038,142
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 11,3557,056
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,4517,116
EspinosaBrazil 10,7496,679
Earlton, OnCanada 3,3092,056
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 888552
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 909565
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 902561
Edson, AbCanada 727452
Egg Island, BcCanada 231144
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 1,9531,214
Estevan, SkCanada 1,604997
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 460286
Eureka, NtCanada 3,6492,268
ErlianChina 8,2225,109
El CaranoColombia 6,6784,150
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 7,7494,815
El CercadoDominican Republic 5,8603,641
El SeyboDominican Republic 6,0303,747
El ArishEgypt 10,7736,694
El TorEgypt 11,0786,884
ErfurtGermany 8,0525,003
EssenGermany 7,8754,894
EsfahanIran 10,8406,736
EilatIsrael 10,9626,812
EsashiJapan 6,8734,271
EldoretKenya 14,1068,766
ErdenemandalMongolia 8,1925,091
EssaouiraMorocco 8,9575,566
EeldeNetherlands 7,6984,783
Esk ForestNew Zealand 11,4247,099
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 12,0147,466
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 5,4043,358
EnuguNigeria 12,2757,628
EncarnacionParaguay 10,9646,813
EvoraPortugal 8,4255,235
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 6,9374,311
EkimcanRussia 6,4263,993
Elat’MaRussia 8,2895,151
ElistaRussia 9,2645,757
ErbogacenRussia 6,7724,208
EssejRussia 6,2753,899
Ed DueimSudan 12,5747,814
El FasherSudan 12,3867,696
El GeneinaSudan 12,2897,637
El ObeidSudan 12,6007,830
El ShowakSudan 12,6247,844
En NahudSudan 12,5917,824
EdirneTurkey 9,4655,881
ErzincanTurkey 9,9366,174
ErzurumTurkey 9,9316,171
EskisehirTurkey 9,7616,066
EsengulyTurkmenistan 10,2956,397
EntebbeUganda 14,0668,741
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 7,0724,395
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 7,1404,437
East Tawas, MiUsa 3,1811,976
Eastman, GaUsa 3,9982,485
Eastport, MeUsa 4,3062,676
Ekalaka, MtUsa 1,603996
El Dorado, KsUsa 2,6001,616
El Paso, TexasUsa 2,5521,586
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 3,7462,328
Elko, NvUsa 1,253779
Ellsworth, KsUsa 2,4631,530
Elmira, NyUsa 3,7622,338
Ely, NevadaUsa 1,441895
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 3,9042,426
Erie, PaUsa 3,5322,195
Eskridge, KsUsa 2,5991,615
Eugene, OrUsa 667415
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 2,9361,824
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 1,021635
Eureka, SdUsa 1,9221,194
Evanstone, WyUsa 1,469913
Evansville, InUsa 3,2522,021


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -