Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Campbell River, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Campbell River, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Campbell River, Bc with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 12,7927,949
UaupesBrazil 7,7914,841
UbatubaBrazil 11,3187,033
UberabaBrazil 10,8136,719
Uranium City, SkCanada 1,510938
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 9,1165,665
UpernavikGreenland 4,1102,554
UummannaqGreenland 4,2662,651
UdineItaly 8,6155,353
Ustica IslandItaly 9,3515,811
UenoJapan 7,6774,771
UnzendakeJapan 8,2085,101
UrakawaJapan 6,6894,157
UshibukaJapan 8,2685,138
UtsunomiyaJapan 7,3024,537
UwajimaJapan 8,0264,988
UkmergeLithuania 7,9904,965
UtenaLithuania 7,9814,959
UlaangomMongolia 8,3685,200
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 8,0444,998
UlgiiMongolia 8,5185,293
UliastaiMongolia 8,4265,236
UmnugoviMongolia 8,4585,256
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,9454,937
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,7724,830
UfaRussia 8,3775,206
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,7163,552
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 7,6494,753
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 4,7332,941
Ust-BarguzinRussia 7,4504,629
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,1834,464
Ust-KamcatskRussia 4,6372,881
Ust-MajaRussia 5,8383,628
Ust-OlojRussia 4,4372,757
Umm BeninSudan 12,7207,904
UmeňSweden 7,0124,357
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 11,2687,002
Udon ThaniThailand 11,1716,942
Uttaradit EastThailand 11,2847,012
UrfaTurkey 10,2066,342
UsakTurkey 9,8526,122
Uman’Ukraine 8,7915,463
UzgorodUkraine 8,6225,358
Uniontown, PaUsa 3,6932,295
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 3,3922,108
Urbana, IlUsa 3,0951,923
Urbana, OhUsa 3,3912,107


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -