Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Campbell River, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Campbell River, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Campbell River, Bc with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 10,5116,532
KandaharAfghanistan 10,8926,768
KhostAfghanistan 10,6326,607
KunduzAfghanistan 10,2836,390
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,7668,554
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1898,817
KlagenfurtAustria 8,5925,339
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,9006,152
KandiBenin 11,5697,189
Kamloops, BcCanada 353219
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 3,0401,889
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 3,0381,888
Kelowna, BcCanada 421262
Kenora, OnCanada 2,1991,367
Kingston, OnCanada 3,6732,282
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 2,3221,443
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 2,0651,283
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,7032,301
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 3,7792,348
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 9,8626,128
KashiChina 9,8576,125
KunmingChina 10,4346,484
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,7568,548
KhargaEgypt 11,2967,019
KosseirEgypt 11,3167,032
KajaaniFinland 7,0984,411
KuopioFinland 7,2434,501
KuusamoFinland 6,9434,314
KarlsruheGermany 8,1585,070
KasselGermany 7,9714,953
KonstanzGermany 8,3155,167
KumasiGhana 11,7157,280
KalamataGreece 9,8206,102
KerkiraGreece 9,4905,897
Kythira IslandGreece 9,9336,172
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,3892,727
Kap TobinGreenland 5,3173,304
KankanGuinea 10,8976,772
KindiaGuinea 10,6966,647
KissidougouGuinea 10,9346,795
Kahului, MauiHawaii 4,2312,629
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,0846,266
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,0856,267
KeszthelyHungary 8,6745,390
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,8873,658
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,3017,023
KotaIndia 11,4087,089
KozhikodeIndia 12,9088,021
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,3807,693
KermanIran 11,0956,894
KermanshahIran 10,6126,594
Khoram AbadIran 10,7226,662
KilkennyIreland 7,2124,482
KingstonJamaica 5,5713,462
KagoshimaJapan 8,2915,152
KanazawaJapan 7,5004,660
KaruizawaJapan 7,4004,599
KatsuuraJapan 7,3844,589
KawaguchikoJapan 7,4554,632
KitamiesashiJapan 6,4974,037
KobeJapan 7,7414,810
KochiJapan 7,9374,932
KofuJapan 7,4554,632
KumagayaJapan 7,3644,576
KumamotoJapan 8,1745,080
KumejimaJapan 8,9715,575
KureJapan 7,9434,936
KushiroJapan 6,5314,058
KutchanJapan 6,7564,199
KyotoJapan 7,6834,774
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,7275,423
KitaleKenya 14,0448,727
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,1876,952
KufraLibya 11,2046,962
KaunasLithuania 8,0094,977
KlaipedaLithuania 7,8594,883
KybartaiLithuania 8,0124,978
KarongaMalawi 15,1719,427
Kota BharuMalaysia 12,2827,632
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,4737,130
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 12,6167,840
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 12,3177,654
KuantanMalaysia 12,4577,741
KuchingMalaysia 12,2427,607
KayesMali 10,3976,461
KeniebaMali 10,5526,557
KidalMali 10,7876,703
KitaMali 10,6446,614
KoutiaMali 10,9556,808
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 7,6294,741
KisinevMoldova 8,9535,563
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,5624,699
KhatgalMongolia 8,0505,003
KhovdMongolia 8,5655,322
KhujirtMongolia 8,2995,157
KhutagMongolia 8,0625,010
KenitraMorocco 8,8785,517
KalewaMyanmar 10,9956,832
KathaMyanmar 10,8106,717
KawthaungMyanmar 12,1137,527
KayukpyuMyanmar 11,4107,090
KengtungMyanmar 10,9466,802
KhamtiMyanmar 10,6536,620
KeetmanshoopNamibia 15,9599,917
KathmanduNepal 10,8666,752
KoumacNew Caledonia 10,4366,485
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,8577,368
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,3527,054
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,6647,248
KarioiNew Zealand 11,5017,147
KawerauNew Zealand 11,3187,033
KopuaNew Zealand 11,5207,159
KanoNigeria 11,7887,325
KangnungNorth Korea 7,8664,888
KarasjokNorway 6,5244,054
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,8104,232
KristiansandNorway 7,2624,512
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,7874,218
KhasabOman 11,5457,174
KarachiPakistan 11,6167,218
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,6027,210
KhanpurPakistan 11,1346,919
KhuzdarPakistan 11,2867,013
KororPalau 10,1076,281
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,4995,282
KlodzkoPoland 8,2815,146
KoszalinPoland 7,8884,901
KrakowPoland 8,4075,224
KalakanRussia 6,9954,347
KaliningradRussia 7,9494,940
KamenskoeRussia 4,2282,627
KandalaksaRussia 6,8574,261
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,7934,221
KazanRussia 8,2525,128
KemRussia 7,1224,426
KerchRussia 9,2665,758
KhabarovskRussia 6,6554,135
KirenskRussia 7,0874,404
KirovRussia 7,9304,928
KljuciRussia 4,7382,944
KolpasevRussia 7,7054,788
KorfRussia 4,3002,672
KostromaRussia 7,9734,955
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,8483,013
KotlasRussia 7,6314,742
KrasnodarRussia 9,3475,808
KrasnojarskRussia 8,6725,389
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,1585,070
KrasnoyarskRussia 7,7184,796
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,4943,414
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,5275,299
KurganRussia 8,2525,128
KurskRussia 8,5705,325
KyraRussia 7,6834,774
KigaliRwanda 14,1958,821
KoldaSenegal 10,3076,405
KabalaSierra Leone 10,8246,726
KosiceSlovakia 8,5895,337
KimberleySouth Africa 16,57210,298
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,6064,726
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,1668,182
KadugliSudan 12,8147,963
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 12,0737,502
KassalaSudan 12,5227,782
KhartoumSudan 12,4097,711
KostiSudan 12,6737,875
KalmarSweden 7,6484,752
KaresuandoSweden 6,5854,092
KarlstadSweden 7,2904,530
KristianstadSweden 7,6494,753
KamishliSyria 10,2516,370
KanchanaburiThailand 11,6667,250
Khlong YaiThailand 11,7107,277
Khon KaenThailand 11,2616,998
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 11,6867,262
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 11,4437,111
KairouanTunisia 9,5345,924
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,1256,291
KarsTurkey 9,8886,144
KastamonuTurkey 9,6586,001
KayseriTurkey 9,9756,199
KonyaTurkey 10,0006,214
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,7486,058
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,5086,530
KinlossUk 6,9224,301
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,7655,447
KievUkraine 8,6235,359
KirillovkaUkraine 9,0545,626
KirovogradUkraine 8,8565,503
KlepininoUkraine 9,2025,718
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,8955,528
Kovel’Ukraine 8,4125,227
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,9275,547
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 3,1341,948
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 821510
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 2,6661,657
Keene, NhUsa 4,0632,525
Kenton, OhUsa 3,3212,064
Kenton, OkUsa 2,2871,421
Key West, FloridaUsa 4,6762,906
Kimball, NeUsa 1,9241,196
King Salmon, AkUsa 2,2281,384
Kingfisher, OkUsa 2,6831,667
Kinston, NcUsa 4,1352,569
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 900559
Knoxville, TnUsa 3,6542,270
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 1,9671,222
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 2,8021,741
KabompoZambia 15,1179,394
KabweZambia 15,4099,575
Kabwe AgrometZambia 15,4059,573
KafirondaZambia 15,2069,449
KaomaZambia 15,2659,486
KasamaZambia 15,0939,379
KasempaZambia 15,1929,441
KawambwaZambia 14,9659,299
KaroiZimbabwe 15,7019,757


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -