Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Campbell River, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Campbell River, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Campbell River, Bc with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,4125,227
Port BlairAndaman Islands 12,2307,600
ParanaArgentina 11,0976,896
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,1016,898
PehuajoArgentina 11,3877,076
PergaminoArgentina 11,2817,010
PigeArgentina 11,5177,157
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,9006,773
PosadasArgentina 10,9666,815
PresidenciaArgentina 10,6486,617
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,6946,645
Punta IndioArgentina 11,5947,204
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6649,112
Port HedlandAustralia 13,5808,439
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,4984,659
ParakouBenin 11,7207,283
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 10,7096,655
ParacatuBrazil 10,6656,627
ParanaBrazil 10,1976,336
ParanaguaBrazil 11,2697,003
ParanaibaBrazil 10,5946,583
ParintinsBrazil 8,7255,422
ParnaibaBrazil 9,8066,093
Passo FundoBrazil 11,2606,997
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,8076,716
PaulistanaBrazil 10,2836,390
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 10,5976,585
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,9426,800
PeixeBrazil 10,1066,280
PetrolinaBrazil 10,4366,485
PicosBrazil 10,1676,318
PiraiBrazil 11,3267,038
PirenopolisBrazil 10,4066,466
PompeuBrazil 10,9626,812
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,5556,559
Porto De MozBrazil 8,9555,565
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,1696,940
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,8015,469
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,4857,137
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,9876,206
PosseBrazil 10,4316,482
PlevenBulgaria 9,2315,736
PlovdivBulgaria 9,3665,820
Phnom PenhCambodia 11,6247,223
Peace River, AbCanada 871541
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,8091,746
Penticton, BcCanada 411255
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,5372,198
Peterborough, OnCanada 3,5472,204
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,4511,523
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7546
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,6922,916
Port Hardy, BcCanada 170105
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,9231,195
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,397868
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 472293
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 597371
Princeton, BcCanada 1,6091,000
ParronChile 10,7936,707
Puerto AysenChile 11,7527,303
Puerto MonttChile 11,3607,059
Punta ArenasChile 12,5337,788
PingbianChina 9,2975,777
PeralesColombia 6,8874,279
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,2224,488
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,7893,597
PragueCzech Republic 8,2445,123
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,9043,669
PimentelDominican Republic 5,9203,679
PoloDominican Republic 5,9313,686
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,8403,629
PichilingueEcuador 7,1494,443
PortoviejoEcuador 7,0874,404
PuyoEcuador 7,2754,521
Port-SaidEgypt 10,7146,658
ParisFrance 7,9494,939
PerpignanFrance 8,5455,310
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,89811,744
Port-GentilGabon 13,0288,095
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 6,5934,097
PotsdamGermany 7,9794,959
PatrasGreece 9,6886,020
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,8032,363
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,0013,108
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,7644,203
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,8323,624
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,3633,333
PecsHungary 8,7815,457
PambanIndia 13,0138,086
PuneIndia 12,1717,563
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 13,0708,122
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 12,4427,732
PadovaItaly 8,6335,365
Paganella MountainItaly 8,5305,301
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,4155,851
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,4015,842
PantelleriaItaly 9,4945,900
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,6385,368
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,1115,662
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,8875,522
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,0125,600
PiacenzaItaly 8,6065,348
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,7525,438
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,7455,434
Ponza IslandItaly 9,1215,668
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,2495,748
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,0285,610
PrizziItaly 9,4595,878
PakseLaos 11,2326,980
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 12,4787,754
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,68710,369
PlaisanceMauritius 16,72310,392
PohnpeiMicronesia 8,4535,253
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,1855,708
PatheinMyanmar 11,6237,223
PutaoMyanmar 10,4466,491
PyiMyanmar 11,3987,083
PoindimieNew Caledonia 10,4036,465
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,3017,023
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,5757,193
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,5747,192
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,6587,245
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,2076,964
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,4137,092
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,4783,404
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,3997,705
PohangNorth Korea 7,9824,960
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,9344,930
PadidanPakistan 11,3737,067
PanjgurPakistan 11,4127,092
ParachinarPakistan 10,5736,570
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,6077,213
PeshawarPakistan 10,5336,546
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 10,6326,607
PilarParaguay 10,7836,701
PiscoPeru 8,5435,309
PiuraPeru 7,4804,648
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 8,8315,487
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,9566,808
PoznanPoland 8,0875,025
PrzemyslPoland 8,5145,290
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,2765,143
PortalegrePortugal 8,3855,210
Porto Portugal 8,1605,070
PavelecRussia 8,3905,214
PecoraRussia 7,2184,485
PermRussia 8,0164,981
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 5,0273,124
PetrozavodskRussia 7,4554,633
PjatigorskRussia 9,5015,904
PoronajskRussia 6,1623,829
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,2235,731
Providenja BayRussia 3,2001,988
PskovRussia 7,7914,842
PodorSenegal 9,9756,199
PopradSlovakia 8,5245,297
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 17,05510,598
PretoriaSouth Africa 16,49210,248
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,8415,494
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,1258,156
Port SudanSudan 12,0937,515
ParamariboSuriname 8,0945,030
PiteňSweden 6,8844,278
PalmyraSyria 10,4816,513
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 7,8784,896
PhetchabunThailand 11,3487,052
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 11,3577,057
PhraeThailand 11,2326,979
PhuketThailand 12,3277,660
Phuket (airport)Thailand 12,3067,647
Prachin BuriThailand 11,5707,189
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 11,8677,374
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,2534,507
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,5444,688
PoltavaUkraine 8,7805,456
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,4117,091
PradoUruguay 11,6107,215
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,6917,265
Palestine, IlUsa 3,1581,962
Pana, IlUsa 3,0561,899
Paoli, InUsa 3,3002,050
Paris, IlUsa 3,0951,923
Park Rapids, MnUsa 2,2391,391
Pascagoula, MsUsa 3,7472,328
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,6591,031
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 2,8341,761
Pawhuska, OkUsa 2,7421,704
Pawnee City, NeUsa 2,5331,574
Pendleton, OrUsa 674419
Pensacola, FlUsa 3,8292,379
Peoria, IlUsa 2,9351,824
Perry, OkUsa 2,7481,708
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,0132,494
Philo, OhUsa 3,5232,189
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,1341,326
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,9731,226
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 3,2141,997
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 2,3111,436
Pipestone, MnUsa 2,2781,415
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,6202,249
Plainfield, NjUsa 4,0352,508
Plymouth, MaUsa 4,2142,619
Pocahontas, ArUsa 3,1511,958
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,244773
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 2,3111,436
Pontiac, IlUsa 2,9641,842
Pontotoc, MsUsa 3,4172,123
Port Angeles, WaUsa 273170
Port Arthur, TxUsa 3,4272,130
Port Jervis, NyUsa 3,9642,463
Port Townsend, WaUsa 273170
Portage, WiUsa 2,8011,740
Portland, MaineUsa 4,1452,576
Portland, OregonUsa 523325
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 2,6961,675
Prescott, ArUsa 3,1651,967
Priest River, IdUsa 640398
Princess Anne, MdUsa 4,0772,534
Princeton, InUsa 3,2232,003
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 4,1752,594
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 2,0931,301
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 7,2734,519
PetaukeZambia 15,5149,640


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -