Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Campbell River, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Campbell River, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Campbell River, Bc with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,2686,381
In SalahAlgeria 10,0086,219
InnsbruckAustria 8,4315,239
IbiriteBrazil 11,0946,894
IguatuBrazil 10,2626,377
IlheusBrazil 10,9956,832
ImperatrizBrazil 9,6135,974
IndaialBrazil 11,3437,048
IpameriBrazil 10,6216,600
IraiBrazil 11,1166,908
IreceBrazil 10,5026,526
ItaberabaBrazil 10,7096,654
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,6545,378
ItaitubaBrazil 8,9195,543
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,9926,830
ItaperunaBrazil 11,3417,047
ItapevaBrazil 11,1116,905
ItirucuBrazil 10,8126,719
ItuacuBrazil 10,7566,684
IvinhemaBrazil 10,6476,616
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,4461,520
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 3,1381,950
Inuvik, NtCanada 2,0891,298
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,6222,251
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 3,3222,064
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 9,5225,917
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 8,7215,419
Isla Diego RamirezChile 12,9268,032
ImbertDominican Republic 5,8353,626
IzobambaEcuador 7,1324,432
IsmailiaEgypt 10,7886,704
IlopangoEl Salvador 5,1913,226
IoanninaGreece 9,5095,909
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,3302,691
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,3133,301
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 11,6727,253
IranshahrIran 11,4167,094
IstranaItaly 8,6145,353
IidaJapan 7,5124,668
IizukaJapan 8,1045,036
IrakoJapan 7,6304,741
IriomotejimaJapan 9,3245,794
IrozakiJapan 7,5214,674
IshigakijimaJapan 9,3095,785
IshinomakiJapan 7,0654,390
IwamizawaJapan 6,6714,146
IzuharaJapan 8,1425,059
IrbidJordan 10,6546,621
IfraneMorocco 9,0275,609
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,4707,749
IlorinNigeria 11,9157,404
InchonNorth Korea 8,0194,983
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,5113,424
IslamabadPakistan 10,5486,555
IquitosPeru 7,7634,824
IloiloPhilippines 10,6236,601
IasiRomania 8,9075,535
IcaRussia 5,0683,149
IlirnejRussia 4,0562,520
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,2943,911
IrkutskRussia 7,7294,803
Ivdel’Russia 7,7034,786
IbizaSpain 8,8455,497
IspartaTurkey 9,9796,201
IstanbulTurkey 9,6005,966
IzmirTurkey 9,8236,104
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,6415,370
IzmailUkraine 9,1265,671
Imperial, NeUsa 2,0571,278
Independence, KsUsa 2,7401,703
Indian Lake, NyUsa 3,8672,403
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 3,2352,010
Indianola, IaUsa 2,6101,622
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 2,3011,430
Inverness, FlUsa 4,2992,671
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 2,5741,600
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 2,7791,727
Ithaca, NyUsa 3,7752,346
IsokaZambia 15,1419,409


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -