Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Campbell River, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Campbell River, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Campbell River, Bc with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 9,3895,834
Villa DoloresArgentina 10,8596,748
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,7496,680
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,0106,841
ViennaAustria 8,4955,279
VitebskBelarus 8,0985,032
VassourasBrazil 11,3227,036
VicosaBrazil 11,2376,983
VitoriaBrazil 11,3727,067
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 10,8816,762
VarnaBulgaria 9,3365,801
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 3,4122,120
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 172107
Vegreville, AbCanada 988614
Vermilion, AbCanada 1,063661
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 197123
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 208129
ValdiviaChile 11,1996,959
Valdivia-PichoyChile 11,2366,982
VallenarChile 10,3166,411
ValparaisoChile 10,6526,619
VanguardiaColombia 7,0074,354
Vasquez CoboColombia 8,0034,973
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 7,4364,621
VestervigDenmark 7,4054,602
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 5,9573,702
Villa RivaDominican Republic 5,9343,687
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 5,7813,592
VilsandiEstonia 7,6024,724
VaasaFinland 7,1214,425
VestmannaeyjarIceland 5,8283,622
VeravalIndia 11,9887,449
VisakhapatnamIndia 11,9857,447
ValentiaIreland 7,1414,438
VeniceItaly 8,6415,369
VeronaItaly 8,6005,344
VicenzaItaly 8,6075,349
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,9775,579
ViterboItaly 8,9365,553
VolterraItaly 8,7975,466
VientianeLaos 11,1286,915
VarenaLithuania 8,0925,028
VilniusLithuania 8,0645,011
VeracruzMexico 4,2872,664
VlissingenNetherlands 7,7514,816
VaernesNorway 6,8384,249
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 6,9424,314
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,5014,040
VillarricaParaguay 10,7956,708
Vrfu OmuRomania 9,0375,616
VanavaraRussia 7,0324,370
VasileviciRussia 8,4115,227
Velikie LukiRussia 7,9884,964
VerhojanskRussia 5,4213,369
ViljujskRussia 6,1043,793
VitimRussia 6,7804,213
Vize IslandRussia 5,5503,449
VladivostokRussia 7,2534,507
VolgogradRussia 9,0025,594
VologdaRussia 7,7914,842
VoronezRussia 8,6235,359
Vrangelja IslandRussia 3,5502,206
VytegraRussia 7,5694,703
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 14,9749,305
ValenciaSpain 8,7035,408
ValladolidSpain 8,3015,158
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 8,0605,009
VisbySweden 7,5954,720
VanTurkey 10,1216,289
ValleyUk 7,2704,518
VinnitsaUkraine 8,7085,411
Vacaville, CaUsa 1,315817
Valdez, AkUsa 1,8031,120
Valentine, NeUsa 2,0401,268
Vancouver, WaUsa 517322
Vermillion, SdUsa 2,2991,429
Vevay, InUsa 3,3822,102
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 3,4342,134
Victoria, TxUsa 3,3452,078
Viroqua, WiUsa 2,6581,651


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -