Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Campbell River, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Campbell River, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Campbell River, Bc with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,9406,177
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,1156,286
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,9176,163
YaoundeCameroon 12,7467,921
YokoCameroon 12,6247,844
Yarmouth, NsCanada 4,4292,752
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,539957
Yorkton, SkCanada 1,6091,000
YanjiChina 7,4084,603
YichangChina 9,4595,878
YinchuanChina 8,9695,573
YiningChina 9,2605,754
YariguiesColombia 6,7354,185
YamasaDominican Republic 5,9593,703
YasicaDominican Republic 5,8493,635
YazdIran 10,9146,782
YakushimaJapan 8,3835,209
YamagataJapan 7,1384,436
YamaguchiJapan 8,0164,981
YokkaichiJapan 7,6374,745
YokohamaJapan 7,4034,601
YonagoJapan 7,7964,845
YonagunijimaJapan 9,3675,821
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 9,6716,010
YeMyanmar 11,6287,226
YolaNigeria 12,2677,623
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,1885,088
YurimaguasPeru 7,7964,845
YekaterinburgRussia 8,1335,054
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 6,3423,941
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,0826,265
Yakima, WaUsa 514320
Yakutat, AkUsa 1,403872
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 1,225761
York, PaUsa 3,8812,412
Youngstown/ OhUsa 3,5442,202
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 2,1151,314


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -