Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Campbell River, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Campbell River, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Campbell River, Bc with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,5026,526
BustAfghanistan 10,9036,775
BatnaAlgeria 9,3655,820
BecharAlgeria 9,3635,818
BejaiaAlgeria 9,2175,727
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,4955,900
BiskraAlgeria 9,4325,861
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 10,1296,294
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,7658,554
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,9388,661
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,9338,658
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,2368,847
ByrdAntarctica 14,4568,983
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,6307,227
BarilocheArgentina 11,4187,095
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,4587,120
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,4317,725
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 11,7417,296
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1258,156
BrestBelarus 8,2955,154
BrusselsBelgium 7,8394,871
Belize CityBelize 4,8793,032
BeninBenin 11,9897,450
BohiconBenin 11,8937,391
BermudaBermuda 5,2723,276
BageBrazil 11,4257,100
BambuiBrazil 10,9636,813
BarbacenaBrazil 11,2186,971
BarbalhaBrazil 10,3436,427
BarcelosBrazil 8,1645,073
BarraBrazil 10,3936,458
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,7676,069
BarreirasBrazil 10,3576,436
BelémBrazil 9,1935,713
Belo HorizonteBrazil 11,0956,895
BelterraBrazil 8,8465,497
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 10,1566,311
Bom JesusBrazil 11,4187,095
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,5626,563
BrasiliaBrazil 10,4706,506
BrevesBrazil 9,0725,638
BurgasBulgaria 9,3995,841
BurundiBurundi 14,3058,889
BatouriCameroon 12,8347,975
Bagotville, QcCanada 3,8642,401
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 279173
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,3391,454
Banff, AbCanada 700435
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 3,3782,099
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,6802,908
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 884550
Bissett, MbCanada 2,0811,293
Blue River, BcCanada 483300
Bonavista, NfCanada 3,5462,203
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 540336
Brandon, MbCanada 1,8041,121
Broadview, SkCanada 1,6111,001
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,8292,379
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 218136
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,7683,585
Burns Lake, BcCanada 495308
Byron Bay, NtCanada 2,2661,408
BanguiCentral African Republic 13,0458,106
BiraoCentral African Republic 12,6337,851
Balmaceda PuertoChile 11,8427,359
BeijingChina 8,3565,193
BarranquillaColombia 6,3233,929
Benito SalasColombia 7,0134,358
BogotáColombia 6,9254,303
BrnoCzech Republic 8,4135,228
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,4598,364
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,6208,464
BaniDominican Republic 5,9793,716
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,9323,686
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,9873,721
BahariyaEgypt 10,9446,801
Beni SuefEgypt 10,9236,788
BiarritzFrance 8,2845,148
BordeauxFrance 8,1955,092
BrestFrance 7,7034,787
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 7,8274,864
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 7,8254,863
BitamGabon 12,9148,025
BanjulGambia 10,1516,308
BerlinGermany 7,9794,958
BrockenGermany 7,9604,947
BokeGuinea 10,4906,518
BissauGuinea-Bissau 10,3566,436
BudapestHungary 8,6505,375
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,6625,383
BangaloreIndia 12,6727,874
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,4437,732
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,6307,227
BikanerIndia 11,1556,932
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,0647,497
BabolsarIran 10,3766,448
Bandar AbbasIran 11,4337,105
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,2816,389
Bandar LengehIran 11,5127,154
BirjandIran 10,7966,709
BushehrIran 11,2316,979
BaghdadIraq 10,7086,654
BasraIraq 11,0366,858
BelmulletIreland 6,9584,324
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,1464,441
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,2315,736
BergamoItaly 8,5305,301
BolognaItaly 8,7005,407
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,5105,288
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,3605,816
BrindisiItaly 9,3205,791
BondoukouIvory Coast 11,5197,158
BouakeIvory Coast 11,4067,088
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,0715,637
BeirutLebanon 10,5096,531
BenghaziLibya 10,2816,389
BirzaiLithuania 7,8934,905
BitolaMacedonia 9,3865,833
BlantyreMalawi 15,8109,824
BvumbweMalawi 15,8389,842
BintuluMalaysia 11,9147,404
BamakoMali 10,7756,695
Bko-SMali 10,7886,704
BougounMali 10,9186,784
Bir MoghreinMauritania 9,4155,851
BaitagMongolia 8,7625,445
BaruuhturuunMongolia 8,3145,166
BaruunkharaaMongolia 7,9814,959
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,8884,901
BayandelgerMongolia 8,0154,980
BayankhongorMongolia 8,4515,252
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,8394,871
BulganMongolia 8,0875,025
BhamawMyanmar 10,7626,687
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,3897,699
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,9437,422
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,3477,672
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,7687,313
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,5827,197
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,6613,518
BilmaNiger 11,3507,053
Birni N’KonniNiger 11,4437,111
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,9243,681
BergenNorway 6,9714,332
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,9734,333
BjornoyaNorway 5,9223,680
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,5494,070
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,6764,148
BadinPakistan 11,6057,211
BahawalnagarPakistan 10,9446,801
BalakotPakistan 10,4606,500
BarkhanPakistan 11,0156,845
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 6,1973,851
BascoPhilippines 9,7906,084
BialystokPoland 8,1795,083
BejaPortugal 8,4765,267
BragancaPortugal 8,1925,091
BistritaRomania 8,8355,490
BucharestRomania 9,1525,687
BajkitRussia 7,0664,391
BarabinskRussia 8,1035,035
BarnaulRussia 8,2075,100
BerezovoRussia 7,3204,549
BiserRussia 7,9484,939
BlagovescenskRussia 6,9134,296
BogdarinRussia 7,1824,463
BogucanyRussia 7,3584,572
BomnakRussia 6,4994,039
BorRussia 7,2234,488
BorzjaRussia 7,4144,607
BratskRussia 7,4334,619
BelgradeSerbia 8,9715,574
BoSierra Leone 10,9566,808
BontheSierra Leone 10,9456,801
BratislavaSlovakia 8,5275,299
BerberaSomalia 13,2358,224
BusanSouth Korea 8,0815,022
BadajozSpain 8,4515,251
BarcelonaSpain 8,6475,373
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,2915,152
BabanusaSudan 12,7147,901
BaselSwitzerland 8,2695,139
BernSwitzerland 8,3285,175
BangkokThailand 11,6437,235
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 11,6227,222
Bhumibol DamThailand 11,3767,069
BizerteTunisia 9,3655,819
BalikesirTurkey 9,7166,038
BursaTurkey 9,6846,018
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,2536,371
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,0114,357
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,0804,399
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,0784,398
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,4504,630
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,6014,723
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,6664,764
Bakersfield, CaUsa 1,6911,051
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,9121,810
Baltimore, MdUsa 3,9552,458
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 2,8601,777
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 2,8591,777
Batesville, MsUsa 3,3672,092
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 3,5692,218
Beaver City, NeUsa 2,2611,405
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 3,7252,315
Bedford, MaUsa 4,1902,604
Beeville, TxUsa 3,3362,073
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 2,6931,673
Berkeley, CaUsa 1,354841
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 2,5601,591
Bethlehem, NhUsa 4,0082,491
Bettles, AkUsa 2,3901,485
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 1,9761,228
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 3,0671,906
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,327825
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 3,8242,376
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 3,6222,251
Bishop, CaUsa 1,504935
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,8361,141
Blacksburg, VaUsa 3,8122,369
Blackville, ScUsa 4,0192,498
Blaine, WaUsa 211131
Blakely, GaUsa 3,9372,446
Block Island, RiUsa 4,1112,555
Boerne, TxUsa 3,1541,960
Boise, IdahoUsa 989614
Booneville, MsUsa 3,4162,123
Boonton, NjUsa 4,0122,493
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 4,1662,589
Bowler, WiUsa 2,7531,711
Bowling Green, KyUsa 3,4302,132
Bowling Green, MoUsa 2,9461,831
Brenham, TxUsa 3,2612,027
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 4,0872,540
Brinkley, ArUsa 3,2192,001
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 3,7222,313
Brockport W, NyUsa 3,6312,256
Brodhead, WiUsa 2,8461,768
Broken Bow, NeUsa 2,1931,363
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 3,5212,188
Brownsville, TexasUsa 3,5802,224
Brunswick, MoUsa 2,8061,744
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,1381,328
Buckhannon, WvUsa 3,7112,306
Bucyrus, OhUsa 3,4052,116
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 3,5902,231
Bunkie, LaUsa 3,4612,151
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 3,7852,352
Burlington, IowaUsa 2,8261,756
Burlington, VtUsa 3,9032,425
Burns, OregonUsa 851529
BajsunUzbekistan 10,1376,299
BarcelonaVenezuela 7,0664,391
BarquisimetoVenezuela 6,7564,198
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 15,9689,922
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 15,9819,931


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -